Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dzardzan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dzardzan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dzardzan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,5554,695
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,6635,383
OranArgentina 14,9159,269
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0776,262
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,7416,675
OstendeBelgium 5,8333,625
ObidosBrazil 12,5857,821
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,0496,245
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,2294,492
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,2304,493
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,72710,395
OdenseDenmark 5,2033,234
OtavaloEcuador 12,1637,558
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,9386,797
OuluFinland 3,8712,405
OroomiehIran 5,7123,550
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,6974,162
OdienneIvory Coast 10,5406,550
ObihiroJapan 3,0801,914
OfunatoJapan 3,4672,154
OitaJapan 3,9772,471
OkayamaJapan 3,8382,385
OkinoerabuJapan 4,6032,860
OmaezakiJapan 3,8982,422
OmuJapan 2,8961,800
OnahamaJapan 3,6832,289
OsakaJapan 3,8542,395
OshimaJapan 3,8992,423
OtaruJapan 3,0081,869
OwaseJapan 3,9302,442
OuarzazateMorocco 8,2305,115
OujoaMorocco 7,6834,774
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,5406,550
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,8297,972
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,1498,171
OphirNew Zealand 13,2068,207
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,6587,866
OtautauNew Zealand 13,2818,253
OcotalNicaragua 10,5446,552
OrlandNorway 4,4182,745
OsloNorway 4,7492,951
OhotskRussia 1,387862
OkhotskRussia 1,387862
OlekminskRussia 942585
OlenekRussia 469291
OmskRussia 2,9391,826
OnegaRussia 3,5552,209
OrenburgRussia 3,9692,467
OymyakonRussia 1,051653
OviedoSpain 6,8854,279
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,3362,695
Orkney IslandsUk 5,1913,226
OdessaUkraine 5,4063,359
OvrucUkraine 5,0063,111
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,1375,057
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,2234,489
Oakland, MdUsa 7,8854,900
Oakley, IdUsa 6,8134,233
Oconto, WiUsa 7,1094,418
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,2714,518
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,9434,936
Olathe, KsUsa 7,6114,729
Olivia, MnUsa 6,9884,342
Olympia, WaUsa 6,0343,749
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,3444,564
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,3344,558
Oolitic, InUsa 7,7654,825
Orlando, FlUsa 9,0145,601
Orono, MeUsa 7,3234,550
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,1914,469
Oswego, NyUsa 7,4254,614
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,5124,668
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,6114,729
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9004,909
Owosso, MiUsa 7,3744,582
Ozark, ArUsa 8,0645,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -