Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dzardzan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dzardzan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dzardzan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,4803,406
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,4603,393
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,3363,316
YaoundeCameroon 10,4936,520
YokoCameroon 10,2816,389
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,4714,642
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7142,929
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,1393,815
YanjiChina 2,8941,798
YichangChina 4,3072,677
YinchuanChina 3,5342,196
YiningChina 3,6682,279
YariguiesColombia 11,4797,133
YamasaDominican Republic 10,2206,351
YasicaDominican Republic 10,1216,289
YazdIran 5,9143,675
YakushimaJapan 4,2862,663
YamagataJapan 3,5312,194
YamaguchiJapan 3,8732,407
YokkaichiJapan 3,8392,385
YokohamaJapan 3,8272,378
YonagoJapan 3,7482,329
YonagunijimaJapan 4,9233,059
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,6664,142
YeMyanmar 6,2263,869
YolaNigeria 9,8926,147
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,7872,353
YurimaguasPeru 12,8707,998
YekaterinburgRussia 3,3002,051
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,6361,638
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,0023,109
Yakima, WaUsa 6,1473,820
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,2792,659
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,5964,099
York, PaUsa 7,8004,847
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,6144,732
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,7734,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -