Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dzardzan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dzardzan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dzardzan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,8249,833
ReconquistaArgentina 15,6119,701
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,0219,955
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,98511,176
RivadaviaArgentina 15,0389,345
RosarioArgentina 16,0219,956
RichmondAustralia 11,5917,203
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,4656,503
RecifeBrazil 13,0938,136
RemansoBrazil 13,3668,306
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,4248,342
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,8479,226
Rio NegroBrazil 15,2579,481
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,3538,919
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,7643,582
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,3373,938
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,1753,837
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1763,838
Resolute, NtCanada 3,8312,381
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,7703,585
Roberval, QcCanada 6,9084,293
RuoqiangChina 3,9342,445
Rafael NunezColombia 11,0786,884
RandersDenmark 5,1103,175
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,2016,339
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,1246,291
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2508,855
RumipambaEcuador 12,2957,640
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,9314,307
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,1094,418
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,0124,357
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,8317,352
RostockGermany 5,2753,278
RhodesGreece 6,5024,040
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,6682,901
ReykhólarIceland 4,8643,023
ReykjavíkIceland 5,0003,107
RamsarIran 5,5603,455
RashtIran 5,5613,456
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,9563,701
RadicofaniItaly 6,4203,990
Resia PassItaly 6,0663,769
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,2783,901
RivoltoItaly 6,0663,770
Rolle PassItaly 6,0743,774
RomeItaly 6,4934,035
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,5174,050
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,0673,770
RumoiJapan 2,9371,825
RigaLatvia 4,6392,883
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,8112,990
RodriguesMauritius 10,9426,800
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,3481,459
RabatMorocco 7,8954,906
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,0973,789
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,4337,726
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,8908,010
RangioraNew Zealand 13,0858,131
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,9428,042
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,4447,733
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,6177,841
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,6357,851
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,2378,225
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,5717,812
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,6687,872
RivasNicaragua 10,7996,711
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,7753,589
RebolyRussia 3,7982,360
Rostov On DonRussia 4,9843,097
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,9484,317
RagaSudan 9,4635,881
RashadSudan 8,8975,529
RenkSudan 8,8405,493
RumbekSudan 9,4765,889
RanongThailand 6,7874,217
Roi EtThailand 6,0303,747
RizeTurkey 5,5593,455
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,8933,041
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,3903,350
RomnyUkraine 4,8903,039
RovnoUkraine 5,1703,213
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,4864,030
RochaUruguay 16,20610,071
Racine, WiUsa 7,3454,565
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,2335,116
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,8834,277
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,8804,276
Reading, PaUsa 7,7754,832
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,7514,195
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,6124,109
Redding, CaUsa 6,7134,172
Redlands, CaUsa 7,5564,696
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,8974,286
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,5474,690
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,0715,016
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,0715,016
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,0575,007
Rochester, MnUsa 7,1314,431
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,4494,629
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,1594,449
Rockford, IlUsa 7,3804,586
Rockville, InUsa 7,6564,757
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,2884,529
Rome, GaUsa 8,3445,185
Roseau, MnUsa 6,5164,049
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,4343,998
Roswell, NmUsa 7,9944,967
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,9224,923
Rushville, IlUsa 7,5834,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -