Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dzardzan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dzardzan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dzardzan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,5426,551
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,7304,182
ParanaArgentina 15,8969,878
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,6729,739
PehuajoArgentina 16,34210,155
PergaminoArgentina 16,13010,023
PigeArgentina 16,53110,273
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,8639,857
PosadasArgentina 15,4159,579
PresidenciaArgentina 15,3439,534
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,9259,896
Punta IndioArgentina 16,30410,132
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2136,968
Port HedlandAustralia 9,9186,163
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,9124,917
ParakouBenin 10,2306,357
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,2758,249
ParacatuBrazil 14,2518,856
ParanaBrazil 13,7408,538
ParanaguaBrazil 15,1849,435
ParanaibaBrazil 14,5539,043
ParintinsBrazil 12,6657,870
ParnaibaBrazil 12,6387,853
Passo FundoBrazil 15,5079,636
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,4028,949
PaulistanaBrazil 13,1898,196
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,2928,260
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,0608,737
PeixeBrazil 13,6898,507
PetrolinaBrazil 13,3208,277
PicosBrazil 13,0758,125
PiraiBrazil 14,8249,212
PirenopolisBrazil 14,1148,770
PompeuBrazil 14,4578,983
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,8789,245
Porto De MozBrazil 12,5607,805
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,2789,494
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,3228,278
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,6999,755
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,5428,415
PosseBrazil 13,9028,639
PlevenBulgaria 5,9293,684
PlovdivBulgaria 6,0493,759
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,5074,043
Peace River, AbCanada 5,2593,268
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,5492,827
Penticton, BcCanada 5,8813,654
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1414,438
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,3184,548
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,3593,952
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,7333,563
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,0804,399
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,5203,430
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,3743,961
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,8623,642
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,3463,322
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,0693,150
Princeton, BcCanada 6,1393,815
ParronChile 16,0749,989
Puerto AysenChile 17,25310,721
Puerto MonttChile 16,81710,450
Punta ArenasChile 18,10211,249
PingbianChina 4,2172,620
PeralesColombia 11,7477,299
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,6397,233
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,9786,822
PragueCzech Republic 5,6133,488
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,2856,391
PimentelDominican Republic 10,1756,323
PoloDominican Republic 10,2846,391
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,1066,280
PichilingueEcuador 12,2897,637
PortoviejoEcuador 12,2657,622
PuyoEcuador 12,3607,680
Port-SaidEgypt 6,8594,262
ParisFrance 6,0973,789
PerpignanFrance 6,7114,170
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,8518,607
Port-GentilGabon 11,0716,879
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,0617,495
PotsdamGermany 5,4233,370
PatrasGreece 6,5504,070
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8392,386
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,6573,516
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,5556,559
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,2406,363
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,4226,476
PecsHungary 5,8933,662
PambanIndia 7,3554,571
PuneIndia 6,5494,070
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,9524,942
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,7254,801
PadovaItaly 6,1603,828
Paganella MountainItaly 6,1113,798
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,8584,262
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,8594,262
PantelleriaItaly 7,0374,373
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,2723,898
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,8264,242
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,3763,962
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,3883,969
PiacenzaItaly 6,2803,902
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,3843,967
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,2463,881
Ponza IslandItaly 6,5844,091
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,5164,049
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,5254,055
PrizziItaly 6,8954,285
PakseLaos 6,1003,791
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,2694,517
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,1886,952
PlaisanceMauritius 11,2186,971
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,3114,543
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,2233,867
PatheinMyanmar 6,1293,809
PutaoMyanmar 4,9233,059
PyiMyanmar 5,8983,665
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,5086,530
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5387,791
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,8497,984
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,8487,984
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8938,012
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4027,707
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,6567,865
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,5516,557
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,5516,557
PohangNorth Korea 3,6512,269
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,3042,053
PadidanPakistan 5,8883,659
PanjgurPakistan 6,0293,746
ParachinarPakistan 5,0973,167
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,2273,869
PeshawarPakistan 5,0273,124
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,8805,518
PilarParaguay 15,3599,544
PiscoPeru 13,7328,533
PiuraPeru 12,7197,904
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,7028,514
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,5704,083
PoznanPoland 5,3023,295
PrzemyslPoland 5,3623,332
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,2394,498
PortalegrePortugal 7,3564,571
Porto Portugal 7,1894,467
PavelecRussia 4,3942,730
PecoraRussia 2,7941,736
PermRussia 3,3792,100
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,4931,549
PetrozavodskRussia 3,8582,397
PjatigorskRussia 5,1663,210
PoronajskRussia 2,4071,496
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,1653,210
Providenja BayRussia 2,6921,673
PskovRussia 4,4122,742
PodorSenegal 9,9766,199
PopradSlovakia 5,5203,430
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,8318,595
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,8958,013
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,0454,378
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,4704,642
Port SudanSudan 7,8554,881
ParamariboSuriname 11,7227,284
PiteňSweden 3,9502,455
PalmyraSyria 6,2903,909
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,6797,257
PhetchabunThailand 6,0323,749
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,0093,734
PhraeThailand 5,8663,645
PhuketThailand 7,0214,363
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,9944,346
Prachin BuriThailand 6,2903,908
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,5614,077
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,1826,948
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,1073,795
PoltavaUkraine 4,9603,082
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,0199,955
PradoUruguay 16,24910,097
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,26410,106
Palestine, IlUsa 7,7474,814
Pana, IlUsa 7,6854,776
Paoli, InUsa 7,7814,835
Paris, IlUsa 7,6384,746
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,7604,201
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,6775,392
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,0064,353
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0244,986
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,8334,867
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,4824,649
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,2893,908
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,6905,400
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5364,683
Perry, OkUsa 7,8904,903
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8334,867
Philo, OhUsa 7,7344,806
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,7694,827
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,9174,299
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1895,089
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,7704,207
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,0454,378
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7034,786
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,7224,799
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,6524,755
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0174,982
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,7574,199
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,7704,207
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5124,668
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2465,124
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,9263,683
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,6105,350
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,7124,792
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,9263,683
Portage, WiUsa 7,1864,466
Portland, MaineUsa 7,4624,637
Portland, OregonUsa 6,1823,842
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,2504,505
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1935,091
Priest River, IdUsa 6,0903,784
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,0324,991
Princeton, InUsa 7,8564,882
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,6654,763
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,4644,638
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,7027,272
PetaukeZambia 11,5917,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -