Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dzardzan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dzardzan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dzardzan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,9833,096
ShkoderAlbania 6,2403,877
SkikdaAlgeria 7,1964,472
SaltaArgentina 15,0949,380
San AntonioArgentina 16,86110,477
San LuisArgentina 16,0189,953
San RafaelArgentina 16,13910,029
Santa RosaArgentina 16,40210,193
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,4279,587
SarmientoArgentina 17,33510,772
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,6357,230
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,6267,225
SalzburgAustria 5,8833,656
SakiAzerbaijan 5,2773,279
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,3643,333
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,2753,278
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,8114,854
SaveBenin 10,3756,447
Santa CruzBolivia 14,3288,903
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,1003,791
SalvadorBrazil 13,6958,510
Santa MariaBrazil 15,6729,739
SantaremBrazil 12,6407,855
SantosBrazil 14,9919,316
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,7919,191
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,1048,143
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,9998,078
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,5009,632
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,5309,650
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,7769,182
Sao LuisBrazil 12,6027,831
Sao MateusBrazil 14,3408,911
São PauloBrazil 14,9469,287
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,7299,153
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,3248,280
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,4368,349
SerrinhaBrazil 13,5488,419
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,4778,996
SobralBrazil 12,6907,886
SoureBrazil 12,4317,725
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,5448,416
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,09610,002
SurubimBrazil 13,0828,129
SadovoBulgaria 6,0443,756
SandanskiBulgaria 6,1623,829
SofiaBulgaria 6,0483,758
SiemreapCambodia 6,3223,929
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,4834,650
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,1393,815
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,3074,541
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,1253,185
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,6052,862
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,0734,395
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,9463,695
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,9894,343
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,2513,884
Scott, SkCanada 5,8753,651
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,7624,202
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,3944,595
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,2534,507
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,5372,198
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,4894,033
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,4744,023
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,4233,370
Smithers, BcCanada 5,1183,180
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,9744,334
Summerside, PeCanada 7,1924,469
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,1203,803
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,1163,801
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2344,496
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,7325,426
SalCape Verde 10,1526,309
SantiagoChile 15,9899,936
SewellChile 16,0589,978
ShanghaiChina 4,1742,594
ShantouChina 5,0653,148
ShenyangChina 3,0021,866
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,7486,679
Simon BolivarColombia 11,0196,847
San JoseCosta Rica 10,9966,833
SibenikCroatia 6,1993,852
SplitCroatia 6,2043,855
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,0853,160
StudsgårdDenmark 5,1783,218
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,1596,313
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,2676,380
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,1956,335
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,1506,307
SamanaDominican Republic 10,1796,325
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,2546,372
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,1536,309
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,2426,365
San JuanDominican Republic 10,2056,342
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,2706,382
SanchezDominican Republic 10,1766,324
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,1386,300
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,1296,294
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,2596,375
San GabrielEcuador 12,1297,537
SalloumEgypt 7,1054,415
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,3324,556
SohagEgypt 7,3614,574
St. KatrineEgypt 7,0514,381
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,4796,512
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,11911,259
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,6282,254
StrasbourgFrance 5,9723,711
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,9337,415
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,7617,308
SukhumiGeorgia 5,3293,311
SchleswigGermany 5,3143,302
StuttgartGermany 5,9043,669
SamosGreece 6,4153,986
Skiros IslandGreece 6,3783,963
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,7434,190
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9153,054
SiguiriGuinea 10,3806,451
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,3716,445
SzegedHungary 5,8043,607
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,8203,616
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9103,051
SagarIndia 5,8253,620
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8993,044
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,0284,989
SemnanIran 5,5803,468
ShahroudIran 5,4363,378
ShirazIran 6,2213,866
ShannonIreland 5,9743,712
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,4544,011
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,4033,979
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,5134,047
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,3563,949
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,7464,192
Scuro MountainItaly 6,6294,119
SigonellaItaly 6,8774,273
SassandraIvory Coast 10,9816,824
SagaJapan 3,9642,463
SaigoJapan 3,6632,276
SakaiJapan 3,7352,321
SakataJapan 3,4512,144
SapporoJapan 3,0271,881
SaseboJapan 3,9712,468
SendaiJapan 3,5402,200
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,0462,514
ShimonosekiJapan 3,8922,419
ShinjoJapan 3,4762,160
ShionomisakiJapan 3,9932,481
ShirakawaJapan 3,6512,269
ShizuokaJapan 3,8592,398
SumotoJapan 3,8852,414
SuttsuJapan 3,0351,886
SuwaJapan 3,7382,323
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,8559,853
SavannakhetLaos 5,9593,703
SiauliaiLithuania 4,7522,953
SiluteLithuania 4,8703,026
SkopjeMacedonia 6,1793,839
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,8516,743
SalimaMalawi 11,4077,089
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,0014,350
SibuMalaysia 7,4404,623
SanMali 10,0486,244
SegouMali 10,0816,265
SikassoMali 10,2866,392
St. BrandonMauritius 10,7326,669
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0756,261
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,8281,758
SainshandMongolia 2,7661,719
SafiMorocco 8,1485,064
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,4855,273
SittweMyanmar 5,8093,610
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7087,897
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,9893,100
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,0321,884
SaiqOman 6,6794,150
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,4394,623
SurOman 6,6624,140
SialkotPakistan 5,0723,152
SibbiPakistan 5,6203,492
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,3379,531
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,9308,656
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,5564,074
SandomierzPoland 5,3113,300
SniezkaPoland 5,5033,420
SuwalkiPoland 4,9373,068
SzczecinPoland 5,2753,278
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,6384,746
Santa MariaPortugal 7,9894,964
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,2896,394
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,3447,049
Satu MareRomania 5,5553,452
SibiuRomania 5,7113,549
SulinaRomania 5,5693,460
SadrinskRussia 3,2412,014
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,1522,580
SalekhardRussia 2,3491,460
SaratovRussia 4,3392,696
SejmcanRussia 1,429888
SelagoncyRussia 497309
Simusir IslandRussia 2,8811,791
SkovorodinoRussia 1,6381,018
SmolenskRussia 4,5662,838
SociRussia 5,3403,318
SortovalaRussia 3,9842,476
SuntarRussia 788490
SurgutRussia 2,4331,512
SverdlovskRussia 3,2972,049
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2842,041
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,3506,432
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,0326,855
SeychellesSeychelles 9,6465,994
SingaporeSingapore 7,6414,748
SliacSlovakia 5,5983,479
SeoulSouth Korea 3,4702,156
SineijuSouth Korea 3,1841,979
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1294,430
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7894,219
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8174,236
SevilleSpain 7,5154,670
SennarSudan 8,6215,357
ShambatSudan 8,4465,248
ShendiSudan 8,3035,160
StenseleSweden 4,0922,543
StockholmSweden 4,5952,856
StorlienSweden 4,3912,728
SundsvallSweden 4,3172,682
SantisSwitzerland 6,0533,762
SongeaTanzania 11,0506,867
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,9013,667
SongkhlaThailand 7,0574,385
Suphan BuriThailand 6,2663,894
Surat ThaniThailand 6,8694,269
SurinThailand 6,1623,829
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,1956,335
SokodeTogo 10,3196,412
SfaxTunisia 7,2974,534
SousseTunisia 7,1854,465
SamsunTurkey 5,7003,542
SiirtTurkey 5,8103,610
SivasTurkey 5,8233,619
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,1733,215
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2043,855
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,3433,320
SarataUkraine 5,4873,410
SarnyUkraine 5,0863,160
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,4503,387
SumyUkraine 4,8373,006
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,5314,059
SaltoUruguay 15,8669,859
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,9434,315
Safford, AzUsa 7,8734,893
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,3644,576
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,0515,624
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7314,804
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,3304,555
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,0934,407
Salem, InUsa 7,7814,835
Salem, OrUsa 6,2393,877
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,0004,350
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3045,160
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,5515,314
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,6834,775
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,0074,354
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,2906,394
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,3234,551
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,7894,219
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,4604,636
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,3524,569
Santuck, ScUsa 8,2835,147
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,9884,343
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,6095,350
Scott City, KsUsa 7,5824,711
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,1064,416
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7814,835
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,9873,720
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,0033,731
Sedan, KsUsa 7,7874,839
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,8563,639
Selma, AlUsa 8,5285,299
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,7324,805
Seymour, InUsa 7,7814,835
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9074,914
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,7154,173
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,3435,184
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,2154,484
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,0814,400
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4824,649
Southport, NcUsa 8,4485,250
Sparta, IlUsa 7,8094,852
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8584,883
Spickard, MoUsa 7,5034,662
Spokane, WaUsa 6,1283,808
Spooner, WiUsa 6,9374,311
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6254,738
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,8354,869
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,3672,092
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,9244,303
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7314,804
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,9674,329
Stamford, CtUsa 7,7224,799
State College, PaUsa 7,7024,786
State University, MsUsa 8,3825,209
State University, NmUsa 8,0655,011
Staunton, VaUsa 7,9784,958
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,1704,456
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,5644,700
Stockton, CaUsa 7,0154,359
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,2144,483
Storrs, CtUsa 7,6504,754
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,0645,011
Summerville, ScUsa 8,5275,299
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,2223,866
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,6524,755
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,3744,582
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,4674,640
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,6392,883
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,4037,086
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,4477,114
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,8517,365
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,7995,467
SocotraYemen 7,9044,912
SenangaZambia 12,1057,522
SerenjeZambia 11,5307,165
SeshekeZambia 12,2047,584
SolweziZambia 11,5767,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -