Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dzardzan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dzardzan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dzardzan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0254,987
In SalahAlgeria 8,3455,186
InnsbruckAustria 5,9893,722
IbiriteBrazil 14,5369,033
IguatuBrazil 12,9718,061
IlheusBrazil 13,8998,637
ImperatrizBrazil 12,9598,053
IndaialBrazil 15,3429,534
IpameriBrazil 14,3168,896
IraiBrazil 15,3919,564
IreceBrazil 13,5488,419
ItaberabaBrazil 13,6698,494
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7187,903
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8477,983
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,2838,876
ItaperunaBrazil 14,6429,099
ItapevaBrazil 15,0129,329
ItirucuBrazil 13,7538,546
ItuacuBrazil 13,8198,588
IvinhemaBrazil 14,8529,229
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5912,232
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,7593,579
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,6912,294
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,2503,263
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,3302,069
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,5699,053
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2548,858
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,51111,503
ImbertDominican Republic 10,1066,280
IzobambaEcuador 12,2247,596
IsmailiaEgypt 6,9284,305
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,4836,514
IoanninaGreece 6,4374,000
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,6712,903
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,3282,690
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,0433,755
IranshahrIran 6,1363,813
IstranaItaly 6,1263,807
IidaJapan 3,7912,356
IizukaJapan 3,9242,438
IrakoJapan 3,8792,411
IriomotejimaJapan 4,9263,061
IrozakiJapan 3,9072,428
IshigakijimaJapan 4,9373,068
IshinomakiJapan 3,5282,192
IwamizawaJapan 3,0191,876
IzuharaJapan 3,8542,395
IrbidJordan 6,5894,094
IfraneMorocco 7,9104,915
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,3148,274
IlorinNigeria 10,2546,372
InchonNorth Korea 3,4792,162
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,0761,912
IslamabadPakistan 5,0103,113
IquitosPeru 12,6787,878
IloiloPhilippines 6,4524,010
IasiRomania 5,4493,386
IcaRussia 2,1541,338
IlirnejRussia 1,8001,119
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,9301,199
IrkutskRussia 2,1031,307
Ivdel’Russia 2,9931,860
IbizaSpain 7,1574,447
IspartaTurkey 6,2723,898
IstanbulTurkey 6,0073,733
IzmirTurkey 6,3323,935
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,3883,348
IzmailUkraine 5,5813,468
Imperial, NeUsa 7,2374,497
Independence, KsUsa 7,8054,850
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,3914,593
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,6974,783
Indianola, IaUsa 7,4164,608
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,6134,109
Inverness, FlUsa 8,9415,556
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,2674,516
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,9864,341
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,5374,684
IsokaZambia 11,1106,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -