Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dzardzan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dzardzan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dzardzan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,0003,107
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0253,123
JuninArgentina 16,20210,068
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,9309,278
JacobinaBrazil 13,5188,400
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,7767,939
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,9888,071
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,2998,886
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,7229,148
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,7173,553
JiuquanChina 3,5622,214
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,9886,828
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,1756,323
JimaniDominican Republic 10,2506,370
JoensuuFinland 3,9362,446
JokioinenFinland 4,2942,668
JyvskylFinland 4,0832,537
JakobshavnGreenland 4,6712,903
JulianehbGreenland 5,5993,479
JagdalpurIndia 6,2243,868
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,4365,242
JerusalemIsrael 6,6834,153
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,7346,670
JosNigeria 9,9566,187
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,0952,545
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,0842,538
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,7263,558
JhelumPakistan 5,0573,143
JiwaniPakistan 6,3123,922
JuliacaPeru 14,0088,705
JakutskRussia 792492
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,8703,026
JenisejskRussia 1,9091,186
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,0221,878
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,6381,639
JamestownSaint Helena 13,1868,194
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,5594,697
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,9144,918
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,9358,038
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,5894,716
JubaSudan 9,6005,966
JokkmokkSweden 3,8822,412
JönköpingSweden 4,8613,021
Jonkoping ASweden 4,8673,024
JendoubaTunisia 7,1764,459
JerbaTunisia 7,3824,587
JerseyUk 6,1773,838
JaltaUkraine 5,4683,398
Jackson, MsUsa 8,4355,242
Jackson, TnUsa 8,1015,034
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,7835,458
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,6024,724
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,7404,810
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,5492,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -