Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dzardzan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dzardzan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dzardzan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,3153,303
ChlefAlgeria 7,4374,621
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,2674,516
CeresArgentina 15,6789,742
ChamicalArgentina 15,6989,755
ChepesArgentina 15,8019,819
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,38110,801
ConcordiaArgentina 15,8519,850
CórdobaArgentina 15,8219,832
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,8319,837
CorrientesArgentina 15,4219,583
CairnsAustralia 9,6776,013
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,7557,305
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4446,490
CedunaAustralia 11,2446,987
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,7356,671
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,0306,233
Cobar MoAustralia 11,2887,014
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,3205,791
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,2697,003
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,0606,873
ChittagongBangladesh 5,5973,478
CharnocksBarbados 10,9156,783
CotonouBenin 10,5566,559
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,5949,069
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,8419,222
CabroboBrazil 13,2098,208
CaceresBrazil 14,1568,797
CaetiteBrazil 13,8608,613
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,0178,089
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,6459,101
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,0419,346
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,8529,229
Campos SalesBrazil 13,0558,112
CanavieirasBrazil 13,9938,695
CaparaoBrazil 14,5669,052
CapinopolisBrazil 14,4328,968
CaratingaBrazil 14,4919,005
CaravelasBrazil 14,2258,840
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,8878,629
CarolinaBrazil 13,1598,177
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,1129,390
CataguasesBrazil 14,6739,118
CatalaoBrazil 14,3668,927
CatanduvaBrazil 14,7009,135
CaxiasBrazil 12,8517,986
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,6049,697
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,8377,977
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,6999,134
ChapecoBrazil 15,3829,559
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,7298,531
CipoBrazil 13,4818,378
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,2728,247
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,4208,961
CordeiroBrazil 14,7409,160
CorrentinaBrazil 13,8188,586
CorumbaBrazil 14,4939,006
CoximBrazil 14,4298,966
CrateusBrazil 12,8567,989
CuiabaBrazil 14,1018,763
CuritibaBrazil 15,1789,432
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,8703,647
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,2462,639
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,6593,517
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,9553,079
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,7362,943
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,5403,442
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,7472,329
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,4763,403
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,2793,281
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,4003,977
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,9553,700
Chapais, QcCanada 6,7454,192
Charlo, NbCanada 7,0094,356
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,2184,485
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,2124,481
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,6163,490
Chatham, NbCanada 7,1224,426
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,0773,155
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,2563,888
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,4023,978
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,5133,426
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,8882,416
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5062,800
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,6273,497
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,8064,229
Comox, BcCanada 5,6943,538
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,5062,800
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,0793,156
Coronation, AbCanada 5,8393,628
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,9753,713
ChicoChile 17,39910,812
ChillanChile 16,30710,133
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,31110,136
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,3249,522
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,26610,729
Curico-General FreireChile 16,14210,031
ChangchunChina 2,7661,719
ChangduChina 4,5172,807
ChangshaChina 4,5612,834
ChengduChina 4,4202,747
ChongqingChina 4,5072,801
Camilo DazaColombia 11,3937,080
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,0943,787
CamagueyCuba 9,8376,113
CasablancaCuba 9,5755,950
ChebCzech Republic 5,6753,526
CopenhagenDenmark 5,1133,177
CabreraDominican Republic 10,1266,292
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,1996,338
CotuiDominican Republic 10,1836,328
CanarEcuador 12,4587,741
CairoEgypt 7,0104,356
CaenFrance 6,1353,812
ChateaurouxFrance 6,3173,926
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,8307,351
CocobeachGabon 10,8616,749
CologneGermany 5,7473,571
ChiosGreece 6,3763,962
CorfuGreece 6,4774,025
ConakryGuinea 10,7056,652
CatacamasHonduras 10,4166,473
CholutecaHonduras 10,5656,565
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,9294,306
CherrapunjiIndia 5,2883,286
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,2883,286
ChahbaharIran 6,3363,937
ClaremorrisIreland 5,8693,647
ClonesIreland 5,7793,591
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,8083,609
CorkIreland 6,0483,759
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,0543,762
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,8824,277
CameriItaly 6,2493,883
CampobassoItaly 6,4614,015
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,7914,220
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,8824,277
Cape FrascaItaly 6,8504,257
Cape MeleItaly 6,4263,993
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,5974,099
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,8654,266
CerviaItaly 6,2683,895
CiampinoItaly 6,5054,042
Cimone MountainItaly 6,3223,929
Cisa PassItaly 6,3183,926
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,5064,043
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,0373,752
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,9434,314
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,6394,126
ChibaJapan 3,8172,372
ChichibuJapan 3,7582,335
ChichijimaJapan 4,7832,972
ChoshiJapan 3,8142,370
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,4103,983
ChilekaMalawi 11,5917,203
ChitedzeMalawi 11,4697,127
ChitipaMalawi 11,0426,861
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4495,250
ComitanMexico 10,1386,300
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,1134,420
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,3551,463
ChoirMongolia 2,6321,635
CasablancaMorocco 7,9704,953
ChindeMozambique 11,8307,351
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,4494,008
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,1467,548
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,7287,909
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,2838,254
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,1118,147
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,1098,146
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,1038,143
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,8547,988
CondegaNicaragua 10,5756,571
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,0014,351
ChejuNorth Korea 3,9192,436
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,4362,135
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,6242,252
ChhorPakistan 5,9653,707
ChitralPakistan 4,8303,002
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,2109,452
ConcepcionParaguay 14,9779,307
CajamarcaPeru 12,9698,059
ChachapoyasPeru 12,8778,002
ChiclayoPeru 12,9078,021
ChimbotePeru 13,1888,195
CuzcoPeru 13,7738,558
CzestochowaPoland 5,3873,347
CoimbraPortugal 7,2834,526
CalafatRomania 5,9313,686
CeahlauRomania 5,5223,432
ClujRomania 5,6323,500
ConstantaRomania 5,7013,543
CraiovaRomania 5,8653,645
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 1,169726
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,9861,234
Cape SalaurovaRussia 849528
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,1851,358
Cape UelenRussia 2,6981,677
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,5231,568
CaraRussia 1,346837
Cerdyn’Russia 3,1681,969
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 1,472915
ChitaRussia 1,9421,207
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,9331,201
CokurdahRussia 939584
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,324823
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,1128,769
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,0021,865
CaceresSpain 7,3084,541
CadizSpain 7,6194,734
Ciudad RealSpain 7,2954,533
CordobaSpain 7,4414,624
ColomboSri Lanka 7,5904,717
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,0853,781
ChanthaburiThailand 6,4353,999
Chiang MaiThailand 5,8203,616
Chiang RaiThailand 5,6713,524
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,3733,960
ChumphonThailand 6,7194,175
CanakkaleTurkey 6,1903,847
CorumTurkey 5,8253,619
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,8262,999
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,8863,036
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,9803,716
CernovcyUkraine 5,3933,352
ChernigovUkraine 4,9043,047
CarrascoUruguay 16,24610,095
ColoniaUruguay 16,20210,068
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,3786,449
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9434,936
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,9224,923
Camden, ScUsa 8,4075,224
Canton, NyUsa 7,2714,518
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,1384,436
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,3395,182
Caribou, MeUsa 7,1224,426
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6824,774
Casper, WyUsa 6,9234,302
Centralia, WaUsa 6,0273,745
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,7994,846
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,2155,105
Charles City, IaUsa 7,2204,487
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,5495,312
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,5425,308
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,9194,921
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,2745,142
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,9884,964
Chaska, MnUsa 7,0154,359
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,2285,113
Chazy, NyUsa 7,2904,530
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,4074,603
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,3465,187
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,4514,630
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,1524,444
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,4494,629
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,4244,614
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,7744,210
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,6254,738
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,0574,385
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,7984,846
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,7894,840
Circleville, OhUsa 7,7644,825
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,3954,595
Clark, SdUsa 6,9024,289
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,2345,117
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9834,960
Clayton, NmUsa 7,6944,781
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,5814,711
Clinton, IaUsa 7,3854,589
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,8292,379
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,4704,642
College Park, MdUsa 7,9134,917
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,4024,600
Columbia, MoUsa 7,6884,777
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,4115,227
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7554,819
Columbus, InUsa 7,7814,835
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8264,863
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,7214,798
Conception, MoUsa 7,5034,662
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,4944,657
Conway, ArUsa 8,1055,037
Conway, ScUsa 8,4355,242
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,4924,655
Corning, ArUsa 8,0174,982
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,4014,599
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,7645,446
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3235,172
Cortland, NyUsa 7,5234,675
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,2663,894
Covington, LaUsa 8,5805,332
Covington, TnUsa 8,0364,994
Crete, NeUsa 7,3524,569
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,6154,110
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,6002,858
CimbajUzbekistan 4,6002,858
CaracasVenezuela 11,1636,937
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,4467,113
CoroVenezuela 11,0386,859
ChipataZambia 11,4677,126
ChomaZambia 12,0287,474
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1507,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -