Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dzardzan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dzardzan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dzardzan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,7147,279
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,2505,748
WilliamtownAustralia 11,5207,158
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,6786,014
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6076,591
WoomeraAustralia 11,1576,933
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3675,821
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,4584,013
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,3774,584
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,5602,833
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,3142,681
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,2274,491
Windsor, OnCanada 7,4714,643
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,3933,973
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,0473,758
WillemstadCuraçao 10,9576,809
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,4264,615
WajimaJapan 3,5732,220
WakamatsuJapan 3,6082,242
WakayamaJapan 3,9002,423
WakkanaiJapan 2,7801,728
WajirKenya 9,5825,954
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,1568,175
WindhoekNamibia 13,0178,089
WaihiNew Zealand 12,5447,795
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,7297,910
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,6597,866
WaimateNew Zealand 13,1988,201
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,7057,895
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,9178,027
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,9368,039
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,6597,866
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,7607,929
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2997,643
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,8397,978
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,6827,881
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,6847,882
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,7587,928
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,8627,992
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,5017,768
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,9198,028
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,7917,948
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,9278,033
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,9308,035
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,8958,013
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4737,751
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,5697,811
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,4467,734
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,1198,152
WintonNew Zealand 13,2878,256
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,4397,730
WarsawPoland 5,1933,227
WroclawPoland 5,4303,374
WonsanSouth Korea 3,2922,046
Wad MedaniSudan 8,5385,306
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,8604,884
WauSudan 9,4505,872
WaddingtonUk 5,7253,557
Waco, TxUsa 8,3575,193
Wake IslandUsa 6,2243,868
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,4994,660
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,2454,502
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,2925,153
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,2683,895
Walnut, IlUsa 7,3854,589
Warren, OhUsa 7,6394,747
Warren, PaUsa 7,5564,695
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,6924,780
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,9264,925
Washington, IaUsa 7,4564,633
Washington, InUsa 7,7654,825
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,2545,129
Watertown, NyUsa 7,3714,580
Watertown, SdUsa 6,9244,302
Watertown, WiUsa 7,2954,533
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,5334,681
Waverly, OhUsa 7,8294,865
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,6925,402
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,4915,276
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,1835,085
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,2205,108
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0424,998
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,7494,815
West Chester, PaUsa 7,8114,854
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,2245,732
West Point, GaUsa 8,4545,253
West Point, NyUsa 7,7224,799
White Hall, IlUsa 7,7114,791
Whitestown, InUsa 7,6724,768
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,0745,017
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,7034,787
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,0473,758
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,6674,765
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,1305,052
Williamson, WvUsa 7,9544,942
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,6634,762
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,4374,000
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,8114,854
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,8534,880
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,4215,233
Windsor, IlUsa 7,7294,803
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8974,907
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,1144,421
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,8144,234
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,7704,207
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,4075,224
Winslow, AzUsa 7,6394,747
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,2975,156
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,9054,912
Wooster, OhUsa 7,6474,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -