Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dzardzan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dzardzan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dzardzan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,9913,101
NeuquenArgentina 16,62310,330
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,30210,130
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,4477,113
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,7036,029
Nowra RanAustralia 11,7357,292
NuriootpaAustralia 11,5437,173
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,4415,867
NatitingouBenin 10,1706,320
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,7709,178
NgaoundereCameroon 10,0486,244
NkoundjaCameroon 10,3316,420
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,0773,776
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,7793,591
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,7844,215
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,4023,978
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1352,570
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,8473,633
North Bay, OnCanada 7,0714,394
N’DjamenaChad 9,4935,899
NanchangChina 4,4942,793
NanjingChina 4,0982,547
NanningChina 5,2373,254
NicosiaCyprus 6,4283,994
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,2063,235
NaguaDominican Republic 10,1556,311
NeybaDominican Republic 10,2406,363
NegeleEthiopia 9,2315,736
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,5076,529
NandiFiji 10,5076,529
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,2312,629
NancyFrance 6,0003,728
NantesFrance 6,3763,962
NiceFrance 6,4874,031
NeustrelitzGermany 5,3273,310
NurembergGermany 5,7723,587
NurnbergGermany 5,7733,587
NaxosGreece 6,5334,059
NanortalikGreenland 5,6603,517
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,5463,446
NordGreenland 3,1411,952
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2343,252
NzerekoreGuinea 10,7496,680
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1053,794
New DelhiIndia 5,3823,345
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,5424,066
NaganoJapan 3,6712,281
NagasakiJapan 4,0202,498
NagoJapan 4,6922,916
NagoyaJapan 3,8192,373
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,7352,942
NaraJapan 3,8562,396
NazeJapan 4,5012,797
NemuroJapan 3,0881,919
NiigataJapan 3,5472,204
NikkoJapan 3,6832,289
NobeokaJapan 4,0492,516
NairobiKenya 10,0316,234
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,0675,634
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,1142,557
NidaLithuania 4,8893,038
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,8216,724
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,5667,187
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,1966,958
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,3347,043
NaraMali 9,9266,168
NioroMali 9,9786,201
NemaMauritania 9,7706,071
NouakchottMauritania 9,8446,117
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,6826,638
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,7957,951
NelsonNew Zealand 12,8898,009
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,6717,874
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,9298,034
NandaimeNicaragua 10,7586,685
N’GuigmiNiger 9,3435,806
NiameyNiger 9,8086,095
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,7812,349
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,3422,077
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,0401,889
NawabshahPakistan 5,9413,692
NokkundiPakistan 5,8923,661
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,6609,110
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,0343,749
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,7741,724
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,9511,212
NikolaevRussia 5,3033,296
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,9391,205
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,5801,603
NizneangarskRussia 1,6121,002
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,9941,239
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,8451,768
NovgorodRussia 4,2502,641
NovosibirskRussia 2,5611,591
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,5564,696
No. 6Sudan 7,9224,923
NyalaSudan 9,1235,669
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,8623,643
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,1353,812
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,9194,300
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,7843,595
NarathiwatThailand 7,1194,424
NigdeTurkey 6,0913,785
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,1563,204
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,1573,205
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,5504,692
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,5504,692
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,0745,017
Natchez, MsUsa 8,4915,276
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8484,877
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,6394,747
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,7754,831
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,6524,755
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,2274,491
New London, WiUsa 7,1484,442
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6895,399
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,6865,397
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,0934,407
New YorkUsa 7,7224,799
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,7634,824
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,7494,815
Newark, NjUsa 7,7544,818
Newberry, MiUsa 7,0184,361
Newberry, ScUsa 8,3925,215
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,7824,836
Newnan, GaUsa 8,4545,253
Newport, TnUsa 8,1585,069
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,9721,847
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,1515,065
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,2384,497
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,3523,947
North Loup, NeUsa 7,2014,475
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,2544,508
Norton, KsUsa 7,3924,593
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,5894,716
NdolaZambia 11,5697,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -