Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dzardzan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dzardzan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dzardzan with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,4063,981
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,8849,870
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,6689,737
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,0799,991
ViennaAustria 5,7313,561
VitebskBelarus 4,5832,848
VassourasBrazil 14,7959,194
VicosaBrazil 14,6049,075
VitoriaBrazil 14,5259,026
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,9398,662
VarnaBulgaria 5,8273,621
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,9054,291
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8003,604
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,6753,526
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,7233,556
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,8483,634
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,8653,645
ValdiviaChile 16,63710,338
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,64110,341
VallenarChile 15,4999,631
ValparaisoChile 15,9299,898
VanguardiaColombia 11,7967,330
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,7617,930
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,0043,110
VestervigDenmark 5,1263,186
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,2306,357
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,1776,324
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,1006,276
VilsandiEstonia 4,5712,841
VaasaFinland 4,1432,575
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,0553,141
VeravalIndia 6,4233,992
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,3313,934
ValentiaIreland 6,0843,780
VeniceItaly 6,1363,813
VeronaItaly 6,1953,850
VicenzaItaly 6,1573,826
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,4894,032
ViterboItaly 6,4584,013
VolterraItaly 6,3983,976
VientianeLaos 5,8413,630
VarenaLithuania 4,8733,028
VilniusLithuania 4,8182,994
VeracruzMexico 9,7296,046
VlissingenNetherlands 5,7933,600
VaernesNorway 4,4072,738
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,6072,863
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,2642,029
VillarricaParaguay 15,2369,468
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,6963,540
VanavaraRussia 1,382859
VasileviciRussia 4,8803,032
Velikie LukiRussia 4,4692,777
VerhojanskRussia 410255
ViljujskRussia 561348
VitimRussia 1,168726
Vize IslandRussia 1,7771,104
VladivostokRussia 2,8851,793
VolgogradRussia 4,6642,898
VologdaRussia 3,8762,409
VoronezRussia 4,5912,853
Vrangelja IslandRussia 2,1271,322
VytegraRussia 3,8522,394
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,6435,992
ValenciaSpain 7,1464,441
ValladolidSpain 7,0374,373
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,0724,395
VisbySweden 4,7472,950
VanTurkey 5,6993,542
ValleyUk 5,8163,614
VinnitsaUkraine 5,2133,239
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,9444,315
Valdez, AkUsa 3,9142,432
Valentine, NeUsa 7,0734,395
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,1763,838
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,1634,451
Vevay, InUsa 7,8244,862
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,4165,230
Victoria, TxUsa 8,6625,383
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,1504,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -