Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dzardzan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dzardzan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dzardzan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,3853,346
TiranaAlbania 6,3083,920
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,7175,417
TebessaAlgeria 7,3094,542
TimimounAlgeria 8,2025,097
TindoufAlgeria 8,6135,352
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6194,735
TrelewArgentina 17,12510,642
TucumanArgentina 15,3169,518
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,8616,128
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,8606,127
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,9355,552
TibooburraAustralia 11,0166,845
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,9536,185
TshaneBotswana 12,9738,062
TaguatingaBrazil 13,7148,522
TarauacaBrazil 13,1948,199
TauaBrazil 12,9458,044
TefeBrazil 12,7187,903
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,2688,866
TeresinaBrazil 12,8707,998
TiriosBrazil 12,1257,535
TorresBrazil 15,6159,703
TracuateuaBrazil 12,4627,744
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,6759,119
TriunfoBrazil 13,1208,153
TucuruiBrazil 12,7707,936
TuriacuBrazil 12,5207,780
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,3862,726
Terrace, BcCanada 5,1103,175
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4382,758
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,8843,656
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,0163,117
Thompson, MbCanada 5,7553,576
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,7074,168
Timmins, OnCanada 6,8044,228
Tofino, BcCanada 5,7313,561
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,3724,581
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,3634,576
Trenton, OnCanada 7,3414,562
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,1083,795
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,1794,461
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,53510,275
TaiyuanChina 3,5302,193
TaoyuanChina 4,8613,021
TengchongChina 5,1393,193
TÝnderDenmark 5,2933,289
TylstrupDenmark 5,0403,132
TystofteDenmark 5,1913,226
TamayoDominican Republic 10,2506,370
TahrirEgypt 6,9834,339
TantaEgypt 6,9574,323
TallinEstonia 4,3892,727
TartuEstonia 4,4332,755
TampereFinland 4,2262,626
TurkuFinland 4,3592,709
ToulonFrance 6,5834,090
ToulouseFrance 6,6624,140
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,5427,173
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,2797,631
TchibanGabon 11,2116,967
TbilisiGeorgia 5,3203,306
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,8793,653
TamaleGhana 10,3406,425
ThessalonikiGreece 6,2773,901
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,5994,100
TimehriGuyana 11,6487,238
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,4846,515
TelaHonduras 10,2966,398
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,5114,667
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,5114,667
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,5685,324
TabrizIran 5,6203,492
TeheranIran 5,6553,514
Tel AvivIsrael 6,6824,152
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,4844,029
TarvisioItaly 5,9953,726
TermoliItaly 6,4053,980
TorinoItaly 6,3293,933
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,3143,923
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,9074,292
TrevicoItaly 6,4944,036
TrevisoItaly 6,1273,807
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,0743,774
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,3273,932
TabouIvory Coast 11,0786,884
TadotsuJapan 3,8792,411
TakadaJapan 3,6242,252
TakamatsuJapan 3,8782,410
TakayamaJapan 3,7142,308
TanegashimaJapan 4,2512,642
TatenoJapan 3,7672,341
TateyamaJapan 3,8802,411
TokushimaJapan 3,9122,431
TokyoJapan 3,8032,363
TomakomaiJapan 3,0791,913
TottoriJapan 3,7522,331
ToyamaJapan 3,6522,270
ToyookaJapan 3,7522,332
TsuJapan 3,8612,399
TsurugaJapan 3,7542,333
TsuyamaJapan 3,7952,359
TurgayKazakhstan 3,8182,373
TripoliLebanon 6,3993,977
TobrukLibya 7,1204,425
TripoliLibya 7,4254,614
TelsiaiLithuania 4,7832,972
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,2797,009
TolanaroMadagascar 12,0877,511
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,0407,482
ThyoloMalawi 11,6297,227
TawauMalaysia 7,1834,464
TessalitMali 9,1365,678
TimbuktuMali 9,6275,982
TombMali 9,6325,985
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,6796,015
TacubayaMexico 9,6255,981
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,3575,814
TarialanMongolia 2,4421,518
TosontsengelMongolia 2,6321,636
TsetserlegMongolia 2,6761,663
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,9081,807
TangierMorocco 7,6944,781
TarfayaMorocco 8,7115,413
TazaMorocco 7,8024,848
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,6413,505
TaungooMyanmar 5,8573,640
ThandweMyanmar 5,9543,700
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,6486,617
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,3018,265
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,5067,771
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,2878,256
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,9268,032
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,6877,884
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,6887,885
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,5847,820
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,1958,200
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,5597,804
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,5287,785
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,6267,846
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,6387,853
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,7057,895
TemukaNew Zealand 13,1548,174
TimaruNew Zealand 13,1588,176
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,9558,051
TahouaNiger 9,5555,937
TillaberyNiger 9,7566,063
TaejonNorth Korea 3,6042,240
TromsoNorway 3,6412,263
TrondheimNorway 4,4232,749
ThumraitOman 7,3764,584
TacnaPeru 14,2928,881
TarapotoPeru 12,9348,037
TrujilloPeru 13,0638,117
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,3953,974
TorunPoland 5,1853,222
TimisoaraRomania 5,8123,612
TambovRussia 4,4062,738
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,5252,812
TaraRussia 2,7391,702
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,0131,251
TermezRussia 4,8593,019
TernejRussia 2,7351,700
TobolskRussia 2,8841,792
TomskRussia 2,3541,463
Tot’MaRussia 3,7172,310
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,0041,866
TuapseRussia 5,3173,304
TuraRussia 1,156718
TurukhanskRussia 1,558968
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,5264,677
TortosaSpain 6,9794,337
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,3694,579
TokerSudan 7,9524,941
TartousSyria 6,3533,948
TaipeiTaiwan 4,8623,021
TaboraTanzania 10,5816,575
TakThailand 6,0223,742
TrangThailand 7,0384,373
TabligboTogo 10,5616,563
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,6159,703
TunisTunisia 7,0934,408
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,1563,204
TireeUk 5,5323,438
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,5583,454
TernopilUkraine 5,2883,286
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,0659,983
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,4975,280
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,6872,291
Talladega, AlUsa 8,4365,243
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,7455,434
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,0465,621
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,2455,124
Taunton, MaUsa 7,6504,754
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,4824,649
Temple, TxUsa 8,4105,226
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,6945,403
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,5105,288
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,5954,720
Toledo, IaUsa 7,3284,554
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,5334,681
Tooele, UtUsa 7,0154,359
Topeka, KsUsa 7,5894,716
Towanda, PaUsa 7,6124,730
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,6134,731
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,8734,892
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,9274,926
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,8934,905
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,3865,211
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,8114,233
TashkentUzbekistan 4,3802,722
TumeremoVenezuela 11,5507,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -