Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dzardzan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dzardzan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dzardzan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,1543,203
GhazniAfghanistan 5,1943,228
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,7624,823
General PicoArgentina 16,31110,136
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,0389,966
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,6097,835
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,0137,465
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8736,756
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,4326,483
GrazAustria 5,8873,658
GancaAzerbaijan 5,3613,331
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,3093,299
GomelBelarus 4,8252,999
GrodnoBelarus 4,9513,077
GaranhunsBrazil 13,2108,209
GoianiaBrazil 14,2068,828
GoiasBrazil 14,1288,779
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,3838,938
GrajauBrazil 12,9828,067
GuairaBrazil 15,0499,352
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,7377,915
GuaratingaBrazil 14,1198,774
GarouaCameroon 9,8486,119
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,9294,306
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,7553,576
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,8213,617
Golden, BcCanada 5,7693,585
Goose, NfCanada 6,4394,001
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,0834,401
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,3243,309
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,3494,567
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,0954,409
GanzhouChina 4,8042,985
GuangzhouChina 5,1113,176
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,1246,291
GuayaquilEcuador 12,3987,704
GonderEthiopia 8,5725,327
GourdonFrance 6,5444,067
GrenobleFrance 6,3753,962
GeisenheimGermany 5,8173,615
GorlitzGermany 5,4863,409
GibraltarGibraltar 7,6344,744
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,3526,433
GeorgetownGuyana 11,6157,217
GoaIndia 6,8724,270
GuwahatiIndia 5,2003,232
GelaItaly 6,9344,309
GenoaItaly 6,3583,951
GhediItaly 6,2103,859
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,4654,017
GrazzaniseItaly 6,5314,059
GrossetoItaly 6,4584,013
GrottaglieItaly 6,4744,023
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,6694,144
GuidoniaItaly 6,4814,027
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,8516,743
GifuJapan 3,7902,355
GaoMali 9,5865,957
GuamMariana Islands 6,3213,928
GuadalajaraMexico 9,3755,826
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,3975,839
GuaymasMexico 8,3855,211
GaluutMongolia 2,7891,733
GemertNetherlands 5,7243,557
GisborneNew Zealand 12,7387,916
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,7387,916
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,3207,656
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,9578,052
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,9608,054
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,8077,959
GayaNiger 9,9346,173
GardermoenNorway 4,7142,929
GeiloNorway 4,7592,957
GdanskPoland 5,0543,141
GalatiRomania 5,6003,480
Gor’KijRussia 4,0042,488
GorznyjRussia 5,1373,192
GridinoRussia 3,5032,177
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,7675,448
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,12111,261
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,8004,225
GijonSpain 6,8594,262
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,1235,669
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,4995,281
GoteborgSweden 4,9303,064
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,9283,062
GothenburgSweden 4,9313,064
GunnarnSweden 4,0832,537
GenevaSwitzerland 6,2523,885
GabesTunisia 7,4034,600
GafsaTunisia 7,3904,592
GiresunTurkey 5,6553,514
GoztepeTurkey 6,0113,735
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,1283,187
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,3233,308
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,5423,444
GajvoronUkraine 5,2533,264
GeniceskUkraine 5,2803,281
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,4015,220
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,2602,026
Galva, IlUsa 7,4754,645
Galveston, TxUsa 8,6635,383
Geneva, NeUsa 7,3304,555
Genoa, NeUsa 7,3304,555
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,3623,954
Glenville, WvUsa 7,8684,889
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,4924,656
Golconda, NvUsa 6,8284,243
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,2965,155
Goodland, KsUsa 7,4194,610
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,2854,527
Grafton, NdUsa 6,6034,103
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,6485,374
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,3294,554
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,2694,517
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,3664,577
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,5374,062
Gravette, ArUsa 7,9004,909
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,3163,925
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,1474,441
Greenfield, InUsa 7,6724,768
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,4015,220
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,1925,090
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,0004,971
Greenville, MsUsa 8,3435,184
Greenville, OhUsa 7,6894,778
Greenville, PaUsa 7,6524,755
Greenville, TxUsa 8,2185,107
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,2905,152
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,3685,200
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,6204,735
Groton, CtUsa 7,7414,811
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,8562,396
GuanareVenezuela 11,3037,024
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,4907,140
GuiriaVenezuela 11,1816,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -