Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dzardzan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dzardzan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dzardzan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,4265,236
DjelfaAlgeria 7,5394,685
DavisAntarctica 15,6629,733
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,4815,892
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,0415,618
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,2375,740
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,4067,088
DhakaBangladesh 5,4963,415
D’UccleBelgium 5,8383,628
DiamantinaBrazil 14,3368,908
DiamantinoBrazil 13,9738,683
DouradosBrazil 14,8449,224
DoualaCameroon 10,5416,551
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,7864,217
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,2093,858
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,2323,252
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,6852,912
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,8994,287
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,6952,918
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,8664,267
Dryden, OnCanada 6,4894,032
DuianChina 3,9422,449
DubrovnikCroatia 6,2343,874
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,4435,247
DajabonDominican Republic 10,1126,284
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,2506,369
DabaaEgypt 7,0314,369
DakhlaEgypt 7,5754,707
DijonFrance 6,1783,839
DresdenGermany 5,5263,434
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,6402,262
DebrecenHungary 5,6303,499
DalatangiIceland 4,7532,954
DaltonganjIndia 5,6353,501
DarbhangaIndia 5,3553,327
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,9683,087
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,9643,085
DumkaIndia 5,5173,428
DwarkaIndia 6,3173,926
DezfulIran 6,1143,800
DublinIreland 5,8373,627
DecimomannuItaly 6,8754,272
DobbiacoItaly 6,0163,739
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,7576,684
Deir-AllaJordan 6,6314,121
DagorettiKenya 10,0316,234
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,6432,885
DedzaMalawi 11,4787,133
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,0161,874
DashbalbarMongolia 2,1961,365
DaweiMyanmar 6,3453,943
De BiltNetherlands 5,6823,531
De KooyNetherlands 5,6093,486
Den HelderNetherlands 5,6063,484
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,8517,986
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,0918,135
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,3387,667
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,3038,267
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3108,271
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,8713,027
DalbandinPakistan 5,8213,617
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2753,278
DirPakistan 4,8953,042
DroshPakistan 4,8613,021
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,8603,641
DohaQatar 6,6974,162
DorohoiRomania 5,4153,365
Dikson IslandRussia 1,6131,002
DudinkaRussia 1,481920
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,6504,132
DakarSenegal 10,2476,368
DaruSierra Leone 10,7996,711
DurbanSouth Africa 13,2138,211
DamazinSudan 8,7725,451
DongolaSudan 8,1675,075
DamascusSyria 6,4764,024
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,4754,024
Deir EzzorSyria 6,1403,816
DusanbeTajikistan 4,6742,905
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,5106,531
DjerbaTunisia 7,4114,605
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,8833,656
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,4283,373
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,7193,554
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,0403,132
DonetskUkraine 4,9853,098
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,5474,068
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,3035,159
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,9954,968
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,2335,116
Danville, IlUsa 7,6384,746
Darlington, ScUsa 8,3745,203
Davenport, WaUsa 6,1083,795
David City, NeUsa 7,3234,550
Dayton, OhUsa 7,7174,796
Dayton, WaUsa 6,2493,883
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,6555,378
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,3054,539
Decatur, IlUsa 7,6204,735
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,5075,287
Delaware, OhUsa 7,7204,797
Delphine, InUsa 7,5474,690
Denton, MdUsa 7,9224,923
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,2974,534
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,3654,577
Deseret, UtUsa 7,1554,446
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,7534,196
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,4704,642
Dickson, TnUsa 8,0765,019
Dillon, MtUsa 6,5294,057
Dixon, IlUsa 7,3854,589
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,6324,743
Dover, DeUsa 7,9224,923
Dover, TnUsa 8,0745,017
Dublin, TxUsa 8,2975,156
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,3294,554
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,8224,239
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,8384,870
Durham, NhUsa 7,5294,679
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,2375,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -