Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dzardzan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dzardzan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dzardzan with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,9834,961
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,5524,693
EsquelArgentina 17,01410,573
EzeizaArgentina 16,24010,092
East SaleAustralia 12,0347,478
Esperance (po)Australia 11,4067,088
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4067,088
EssendonAustralia 11,9647,435
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,8409,222
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,7629,794
EspinosaBrazil 13,9648,677
Earlton, OnCanada 6,9494,318
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,6563,515
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,6233,494
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,6313,499
Edson, AbCanada 5,5523,450
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,4493,386
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,1383,193
Estevan, SkCanada 6,3433,942
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,2133,240
Eureka, NtCanada 3,3742,097
ErlianChina 2,8741,786
El CaranoColombia 11,5847,199
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,0703,150
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,2116,345
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,2316,358
El ArishEgypt 6,8174,236
El TorEgypt 7,1154,422
ErfurtGermany 5,6273,496
EssenGermany 5,7023,543
EsfahanIran 5,9563,701
EilatIsrael 6,9284,305
EsashiJapan 3,1341,947
EldoretKenya 9,9026,153
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,5651,594
EssaouiraMorocco 8,2455,123
EeldeNetherlands 5,5393,442
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,7657,932
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,0888,133
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,6406,612
EnuguNigeria 10,3626,439
EncarnacionParaguay 15,4089,575
EvoraPortugal 7,4444,626
EkimcanRussia 1,8021,120
Elat’MaRussia 4,1942,606
ElistaRussia 4,9053,048
ErbogacenRussia 1,113692
EssejRussia 874543
Ed DueimSudan 8,6265,360
El FasherSudan 8,9435,557
El GeneinaSudan 9,0705,636
El ObeidSudan 8,7965,466
El ShowakSudan 8,4455,248
En NahudSudan 8,9165,540
EdirneTurkey 6,0313,748
ErzincanTurkey 5,7303,561
ErzurumTurkey 5,6403,505
EskisehirTurkey 6,0693,771
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,3713,338
EntebbeUganda 10,0656,254
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,5053,421
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,5713,462
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,2444,502
Eastman, GaUsa 8,5965,342
Eastport, MeUsa 7,3454,564
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,6574,137
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,6754,769
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,1035,035
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,8874,901
Elko, NvUsa 6,8814,276
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,5454,689
Elmira, NyUsa 7,5634,700
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,0704,393
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,3024,538
Erie, PaUsa 7,5314,680
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,5894,716
Eugene, OrUsa 6,3143,923
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,9184,920
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,6224,115
Eureka, SdUsa 6,7524,196
Evanstone, WyUsa 6,9764,335
Evansville, InUsa 7,8594,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -