Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dzardzan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dzardzan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dzardzan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,0933,165
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,9223,058
MilianaAlgeria 7,4014,599
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,4547,739
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,54010,278
Malarg EArgentina 16,22510,082
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,86810,482
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,58910,309
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,9899,936
MendozaArgentina 15,9479,909
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,9429,906
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,7379,779
Mackay MoAustralia 10,1966,336
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,9978,698
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0046,217
MeekatharraAustralia 10,6126,594
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,9567,430
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,9737,440
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,5477,175
Mount GambierAustralia 11,9217,408
Mount IsaAustralia 10,0216,227
MuharraqBahrain 6,6304,120
MinskBelarus 4,7982,982
MogilevBelarus 4,7102,927
MaunBotswana 12,4987,767
MacapaBrazil 12,3597,680
MacauBrazil 12,7977,952
MaceioBrazil 13,2848,255
MachadoBrazil 14,7369,157
ManausBrazil 12,7157,901
MarabaBrazil 12,9498,047
MaringaBrazil 14,9699,302
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,5937,826
Monte AzulBrazil 13,9768,685
Monte SantoBrazil 13,4208,340
MonteiroBrazil 13,1088,145
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,1698,805
Morada NovaBrazil 12,8187,965
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,5318,408
MamfeCameroon 10,3786,449
MarouaCameroon 9,6996,027
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,6112,865
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,1174,423
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,1703,834
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,0302,504
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,3213,307
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,0703,772
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,7513,574
Moncton, NbCanada 7,2264,490
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,9294,306
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,2294,492
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,2324,494
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,1663,831
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,5164,049
Morden, MbCanada 6,4544,011
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,2264,490
MoundouChad 9,8276,106
MatecanaColombia 11,6967,268
MoroniComoros 10,8516,743
MosnovCzech Republic 5,5293,436
MarstalDenmark 5,2543,265
Melville HallDominica 10,6366,609
MichesDominican Republic 10,2056,342
MocaDominican Republic 10,1486,306
MoncionDominican Republic 10,1376,299
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,0816,264
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,2196,350
MilagroEcuador 12,3997,705
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,0494,380
MinyaEgypt 7,2434,501
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,6036,589
MassawaEritrea 8,1735,079
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,9713,089
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,4682,777
MarseilleFrance 6,5694,082
MontpellierFrance 6,5914,096
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,9667,436
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,8397,978
MakokouGabon 10,7846,701
MayumbaGabon 11,2847,012
MitzicGabon 10,8126,718
MkamboGabon 10,6966,647
MoandaGabon 10,9836,825
MouilaGabon 11,1086,903
MagdeburgGermany 5,4953,414
MunichGermany 5,8663,645
MünsterGermany 5,6273,496
MethoniGreece 6,6954,160
MilosGreece 6,6064,105
MitiliniGreece 6,2893,908
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,2883,907
MacentaGuinea 10,7016,650
MamouGuinea 10,5776,573
Midway IslandHawaii 5,8523,637
MiskolcHungary 5,6003,480
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1134,420
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,2073,236
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5464,068
MusulipatnamIndia 6,5584,075
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,4764,646
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,7794,834
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,4884,653
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,6795,393
MashhadIran 5,2633,270
Malin HeadIreland 5,6603,517
M. CalamitaItaly 6,4814,028
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,5014,040
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,7744,209
MilanItaly 6,2393,877
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,2373,876
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,4924,034
ManIvory Coast 10,7656,690
MaebashiJapan 3,7132,307
MaizuruJapan 3,7672,341
MakurazakiJapan 4,1862,601
MatsueJapan 3,7432,326
MatsumotoJapan 3,7142,308
MatsuyamaJapan 3,9182,435
MinamidaitojimaJapan 4,7952,979
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,3333,314
MishimaJapan 3,8522,394
MitoJapan 3,7382,323
MiyakejimaJapan 3,9702,467
MiyakoJapan 3,4092,118
MiyakojimaJapan 4,8863,036
MiyakonojoJapan 4,1392,572
MiyazakiJapan 4,1192,559
MombetsuJapan 2,9291,820
MoriokaJapan 3,3882,105
MuroranJapan 3,1011,927
MurotomisakiJapan 3,9972,484
MutsuJapan 3,2171,999
Ma’AnJordan 6,8324,246
MafraqJordan 6,5914,096
MombasaKenya 10,1986,337
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,6544,756
MaseruLesotho 13,2868,256
MonroviaLiberia 10,9716,817
MisratahLibya 7,3954,595
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,1416,923
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,4777,132
MananjaryMadagascar 11,6387,232
MorondavaMadagascar 11,6977,269
MakhangaMalawi 11,6707,252
MangochiMalawi 11,4517,116
MwmosaMalawi 11,6087,213
MzimbaMalawi 11,2536,993
MzuzuMalawi 11,1926,955
MalaccaMalaysia 7,5694,703
MersingMalaysia 7,5244,676
MiriMalaysia 7,2004,474
MaleMaldives 8,0775,019
MenakaMali 9,5555,937
MoptiMali 9,9006,152
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,6714,767
MazatlanMexico 9,0175,603
MeridaMexico 9,6816,016
Mexico CityMexico 9,6255,981
MonterreyMexico 8,9215,544
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,5395,928
MaantyMongolia 2,5541,587
MandalgoviMongolia 2,7431,705
MatadMongolia 2,4431,518
MurenMongolia 2,4851,544
MarrakechMorocco 8,1885,088
MeknesMorocco 7,8794,896
MideltMorocco 7,9854,962
MaputoMozambique 12,7377,915
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,2897,015
MandalayMyanmar 5,5323,438
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,6633,519
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,5194,051
MindatMyanmar 5,6483,510
MonywaMyanmar 5,5423,444
MyeikMyanmar 6,5194,051
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,1363,192
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,7873,596
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,2948,261
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7257,907
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,5197,780
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,1198,152
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,7027,893
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,6527,862
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,9718,061
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,8677,995
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,8938,012
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,0698,121
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,1178,151
ManaguaNicaragua 10,7076,654
MasatepeNicaragua 10,7386,673
MagariaNiger 9,6275,982
Maine SoroaNiger 9,4915,898
MaradiNiger 9,6425,992
MaiduguriNigeria 9,5965,963
MakurdiNigeria 10,1936,334
MinnaNigeria 10,0676,256
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,7742,345
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,0552,520
MajisOman 6,5754,086
MasirahOman 6,8774,274
Muscat  Oman 6,5994,101
MultanPakistan 5,4213,369
MurreePakistan 4,9693,088
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,3945,216
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,8119,204
MoyobambaPeru 12,8737,999
MactanPhilippines 6,4954,036
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,0253,744
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,0764,397
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,7386,673
MagadanRussia 1,6301,013
MahackalaRussia 5,0903,163
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,5101,560
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,5091,559
MarkovoRussia 2,0371,266
MinusinskRussia 2,3521,461
MogocaRussia 1,6811,044
MoscowRussia 4,2682,652
MurmanskRussia 3,3162,061
MadinahSaudi Arabia 7,2464,503
MatamSenegal 10,0426,240
MogadishuSomalia 9,3415,805
MadridSpain 7,1294,430
Madrid (b)Spain 7,1384,436
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,9704,331
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,5554,695
MelillaSpain 7,6604,760
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,3344,558
MalakalSudan 9,1135,663
MbabaneSwaziland 12,8367,977
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,2083,858
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,7833,593
Mae SariangThailand 5,9063,670
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,0543,762
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,9603,704
MalatyaTurkey 5,9123,674
MersinTurkey 6,2103,859
MuglaTurkey 6,4093,983
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,7463,571
ManstonUk 5,8643,644
MeloUruguay 15,9689,923
MercedesUruguay 16,0679,984
MontevideoUruguay 16,24710,096
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,5095,287
Madison, FlUsa 8,7065,410
Madison, InUsa 7,7984,846
Madison, NeUsa 7,2454,502
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,2744,520
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,5674,702
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,1994,474
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8954,906
Marengo, IlUsa 7,4034,600
Marion, InUsa 7,5634,700
Marion, NcUsa 8,1735,079
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,9364,310
Marshall, TxUsa 8,3215,171
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,8984,908
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,4432,139
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,7754,831
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,0604,387
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,8364,869
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,1475,063
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,6204,735
Medford, WiUsa 7,0394,374
Mellette, SdUsa 6,8804,276
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,1405,058
Mena, ArUsa 8,0645,011
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,4595,257
Mexia, TxUsa 8,3675,199
Mexico, MoUsa 7,6724,768
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,3235,793
Midland, TxUsa 8,2005,095
Milan, MnUsa 6,9444,315
Milbank, SdUsa 6,9084,293
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,5674,081
Milford, DeUsa 7,9334,930
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,4865,274
Millen, GaUsa 8,5245,297
Millport, OhUsa 7,6394,747
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,6154,732
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,3194,548
Minden, NeUsa 7,3084,541
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,0134,358
Minonk, IlUsa 7,5224,674
Missoula, MtUsa 6,3003,915
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,6485,374
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,4354,620
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,4754,645
Monroe, NcUsa 8,3025,159
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,9444,315
Montgomery AlUsa 8,5065,286
Montrose, CoUsa 7,4014,599
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,8224,861
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,3515,189
Morganton, NcUsa 8,1735,079
Moro, OrUsa 6,2933,911
Morris, MnUsa 6,8374,249
Morrison, IlUsa 7,4064,602
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,0785,020
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,3914,593
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,4714,642
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,2524,507
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,3864,590
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,8384,870
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,1195,045
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,3234,551
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,9534,942
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,1516,930
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,1116,904
MaracayVenezuela 11,1856,950
MaturinVenezuela 11,2707,003
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,2026,961
MeridaVenezuela 11,3347,043
MagoyeZambia 11,9207,407
MansaZambia 11,3647,062
MbalaZambia 11,0326,855
MfuweZambia 11,4647,124
MisamfuZambia 11,1646,938
MonguZambia 12,0227,471
MpikaZambia 11,3437,049
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,4787,132
Mt MakuluZambia 11,8487,362
MumbwaZambia 11,8417,358
MwinilungaZambia 11,6097,214
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,2077,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -