Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dzardzan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dzardzan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dzardzan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7754,210
LuandaAngola 11,7527,303
LuenaAngola 11,7947,329
La PlataArgentina 16,25910,103
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,7899,190
La RiojaArgentina 15,5839,684
LaboulayeArgentina 16,14010,030
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,78511,052
Las LomitasArgentina 15,1099,389
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,4137,713
LavertonAustralia 11,9767,442
LearmonthAustralia 10,1486,306
LongreachAustralia 10,3806,451
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,3806,450
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,5177,157
Low HeadAustralia 12,3527,676
LinzAustria 5,8023,606
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0293,125
LerwickUk 5,0313,126
La PazBolivia 14,1468,790
LavrasBrazil 14,6809,122
LencoisBrazil 13,6828,502
LinharesBrazil 14,4208,961
LondrinaBrazil 14,9629,298
LomBulgaria 5,9373,689
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,6693,523
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,8234,240
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,1522,580
Langara, BcCanada 4,9883,099
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,3133,923
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,0483,759
London, OnCanada 7,4144,607
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,6432,885
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,5803,468
Lytton, BcCanada 5,7453,570
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,7705,450
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,5889,687
LanzhouChina 3,8342,383
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,8323,002
Las GaviotasColombia 11,7867,324
LimonCosta Rica 11,0126,843
LarnacaCyprus 6,4424,003
LimassolCyprus 6,4844,029
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4787,133
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1606,935
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,2043,234
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,2706,382
La VegaDominican Republic 10,1686,318
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,2616,376
LuperonDominican Republic 10,0886,269
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,1677,561
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,6167,840
LuxorEgypt 7,4114,606
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,4516,494
Laucala BayFiji 10,5816,575
LappeenrantaFinland 4,1242,563
Le MansFrance 6,2473,882
LilleFrance 5,8963,664
LyonFrance 6,3413,940
LambarnGabon 11,0176,846
LastourvilleGabon 10,9366,796
LibrevilleGabon 10,9256,789
LeipzigGermany 5,5413,443
LindenbergGermany 5,4083,361
LamiaGreece 6,4594,014
LarissaGreece 6,3863,968
LemnosGreece 6,2643,893
LimnosGreece 6,2553,887
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,5546,558
LabeGuinea 10,4816,513
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,1994,474
La CeibaHonduras 10,3076,405
La MesaHonduras 10,3166,411
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7942,979
LudhianaIndia 5,1903,225
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,1514,444
LatinaItaly 6,5214,052
LatronicoItaly 6,5654,080
LecceItaly 6,4764,025
LodwarKenya 9,6185,977
Luang PrabangLaos 5,6373,503
LiepajaLatvia 4,7762,968
LaukuvaLithuania 4,8202,995
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,9053,670
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,2563,887
LabuanMalaysia 7,0834,402
LuqaMalta 7,0514,382
Le LamentinMartinique 10,7416,674
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,8035,470
LashioMyanmar 5,3923,351
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,0668,119
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,1438,167
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9338,037
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,1108,146
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,8727,999
LincolnNew Zealand 13,1198,152
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,9258,031
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,9258,031
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,9258,031
LagosNigeria 10,4986,524
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,7252,936
LillehammerNorway 4,6462,887
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,1773,217
La VictoriaParaguay 14,8489,227
LimaPeru 13,5298,407
LegaspiPhilippines 6,1813,841
LisbonPortugal 7,4604,636
LeninbadRussia 4,4732,780
LevsiRussia 2,8671,782
LungiSierra Leone 10,7966,709
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,0113,736
LanzaroteSpain 8,6165,354
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8874,280
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,1793,840
LuganoSwitzerland 6,1923,848
LatakiaSyria 6,2923,910
LampangThailand 5,8623,643
LoeiThailand 5,9103,673
Lop BuriThailand 6,2213,866
LomeTogo 10,6146,595
LeemingUk 5,6353,501
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0293,125
London, EnglandUk 5,8953,663
London-GatwickUk 5,9203,679
LynehamUk 5,9343,688
L’VovUkraine 5,3203,306
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,2863,285
LozovajaUkraine 4,9613,083
LubnyUkraine 4,9793,094
LuckUkraine 5,1813,219
LuganskUkraine 4,8813,033
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,1604,449
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,4754,645
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,6265,361
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,6085,349
Lake City, FlUsa 8,8155,478
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,3614,574
Laketown, UtUsa 6,8984,286
Lamar, MoUsa 7,7404,810
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,3945,216
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,2804,524
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,8744,272
Langdon, NdUsa 6,4754,024
Laramie, WyUsa 7,1134,420
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,7425,432
Larned, KsUsa 7,6294,741
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,5324,681
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,3954,596
Laurel, MdUsa 7,9104,915
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,6114,729
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,5294,679
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,1594,449
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,7604,822
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,6324,742
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,7704,207
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9424,935
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,1735,079
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,2015,096
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,9984,970
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,2713,897
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,4264,615
Lexington, MoUsa 7,6324,742
Lexington, VaUsa 8,0134,979
Libby, MtUsa 6,1073,795
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,3744,582
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,8984,908
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,7954,223
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1305,052
Llano, TxUsa 8,3815,208
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,2134,482
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,5394,685
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,5114,668
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,5194,672
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,7744,831
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,2285,113
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,8754,894
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3825,209
Loup City, NeUsa 7,2794,523
Lowville, NyUsa 7,4004,598
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,0274,988
Luling, TxUsa 8,5555,316
Lusk, WyUsa 6,9904,344
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,0665,012
LivingstoneZambia 12,1797,568
LundaziZambia 11,3117,029
LusakaZambia 11,8257,348
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,8167,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -