Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dzardzan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dzardzan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dzardzan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,3605,195
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3314,556
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3274,553
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,1724,457
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,21310,075
AzulArgentina 16,45110,223
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,5927,203
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5487,176
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,3206,413
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2946,397
AmberleyAustralia 10,9696,816
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,4143,364
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,4793,405
AimoresBrazil 14,4428,975
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,6148,460
AltamiraBrazil 12,7237,906
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,1878,194
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,8709,241
ApodiBrazil 12,8727,999
AracajuBrazil 13,4428,353
AracuaiBrazil 14,1668,803
AragarcasBrazil 14,1348,783
AraxaBrazil 14,5129,018
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,1678,182
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,8423,630
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,8383,628
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6562,272
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,1554,446
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,1951,985
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,5064,043
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,6244,117
AbecheChad 9,0945,651
AntofagastaChile 14,8869,251
AricaChile 14,3258,902
AltaiChina 3,0551,899
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,1097,524
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,0487,487
AraucaColombia 11,5097,152
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,1136,284
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,1786,324
AzuaDominican Republic 10,2426,365
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,9584,324
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,9934,346
AswanEgypt 7,5814,711
AsyutEgypt 7,3394,560
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,4806,513
AsmaraEritrea 8,2295,113
AssabEritrea 8,3045,160
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,8845,520
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,6154,111
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,3047,024
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,4477,735
AccraGhana 10,7216,662
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,1363,813
AthensGreece 6,5044,042
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,5304,058
AasiaatGreenland 4,7302,940
AmmassalikGreenland 5,0083,112
AputiteqGreenland 4,7272,938
AkureyriIceland 4,7812,971
AgraIndia 5,5013,419
AhmedabadIndia 6,1173,801
AkolaIndia 6,2133,861
AllahabadIndia 5,5593,455
AmritsarIndia 5,1493,200
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,0615,009
AbadanIran 6,3123,922
ArakIran 5,8783,653
AlbengaItaly 6,4183,988
AlgheroItaly 6,7644,203
AmendolaItaly 6,4283,994
AnconaItaly 6,2903,909
ArezzoItaly 6,3603,952
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,8826,762
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,8566,746
AbashiriJapan 2,9851,855
AburatsuJapan 4,1592,584
AikawaJapan 3,5222,189
AjiroJapan 3,8622,400
AkitaJapan 3,3672,093
AkuneJapan 4,1002,548
AomoriJapan 3,2592,025
AsahikawaJapan 2,9721,847
AsosanJapan 4,0112,493
AmmanJordan 6,6404,126
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,9012,424
AinaziLatvia 4,5382,820
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,9796,823
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,9116,780
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,4227,098
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,6836,639
AtarMauritania 9,5115,910
AgalegaMauritius 10,2046,341
AcapulcoMexico 9,8956,149
AayanbulagMongolia 2,8311,759
AltaiMongolia 2,9281,820
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,7681,720
AgadirMorocco 8,3605,195
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,6823,531
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,2168,212
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,8838,006
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,6117,837
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,4837,757
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,1288,158
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,0798,128
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,4767,752
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,4607,743
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,4597,742
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,4597,742
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,4597,742
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,4597,742
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,7886,704
AgadezNiger 9,2435,744
AsuncionParaguay 15,1819,433
ArequipaPeru 14,0868,753
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,6043,482
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,2348,224
AradRomania 5,7713,586
AjanRussia 1,537955
AldanRussia 1,127700
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,3702,716
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,3171,440
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,2081,372
AnadyrRussia 2,3121,437
ArkhangelskRussia 3,4272,130
ArmavirRussia 5,1513,201
AstrakhanRussia 4,7562,955
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,4496,493
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,9484,317
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,2424,500
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,2654,514
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,4784,647
Abu HamedSudan 8,0164,981
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,6845,396
AqiqSudan 7,9544,943
ArbaatSudan 7,8394,871
AromaSudan 8,2835,147
AtbaraSudan 8,1795,082
Abu KamalSyria 6,2003,852
AleppoSyria 6,1713,834
AranyaprathetThailand 6,3093,921
AtakpameTogo 10,4686,505
AdanaTurkey 6,1653,831
AfyonTurkey 6,1733,836
AnkaraTurkey 5,9643,706
AntalyaTurkey 6,3543,948
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,1593,206
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,3553,328
AberporthUk 5,9323,686
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,8913,661
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,4763,403
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,2883,286
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,6584,137
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,6654,142
ArtigasUruguay 15,7529,789
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2735,141
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,8454,253
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,0043,731
Abilene, TxUsa 8,2125,103
Ada, MnUsa 6,7094,169
Adrian, MiUsa 7,4864,652
Aiken, ScUsa 8,3925,215
Akron, OhUsa 7,6424,749
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,5194,672
Albany, GaUsa 8,5805,332
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,5314,680
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,1434,439
Albion, NeUsa 7,2234,489
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,7534,818
Aledo, IlUsa 7,4754,645
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,0094,356
Algona, IaUsa 7,2004,474
Alice, TxUsa 8,7285,424
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,7464,813
Alliance, NeUsa 7,1064,416
Alma, MiUsa 7,3614,574
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,1574,448
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,3285,175
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,8604,884
Amherst, MaUsa 7,6224,736
Amite, LaUsa 8,6005,344
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,7872,354
Anderson, InUsa 7,6724,768
Anderson, ScUsa 8,2675,137
Angelica, NyUsa 7,5684,703
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,4864,652
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,9603,082
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,8105,475
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,1605,692
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,2275,112
Ashland, WiUsa 6,8264,242
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,0863,782
Atchison, KsUsa 7,5474,690
Athens, GaUsa 8,3775,206
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,3925,215
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,8884,902
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,0741,910
Auburn, NeUsa 7,4824,649
Augusta, GaUsa 8,4625,258
Augusta, MtUsa 6,3493,945
Aurora, IlUsa 7,4214,611
Austin, TxUsa 8,4875,274
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,3992,733
AndizanUzbekistan 4,3232,686
AcariguaVenezuela 11,2496,990
AdenYemen 8,2365,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -