Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dzardzan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dzardzan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dzardzan with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,7053,545
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,9393,690
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,2533,265
Ze DocaBrazil 12,7437,919
ZhengzhouChina 3,8372,385
ZhijiangChina 4,6862,912
ZagrebCroatia 5,9873,720
ZugspitzeGermany 5,9853,719
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,6324,121
ZahedanIran 5,8983,665
ZanjanIran 5,6703,523
ZacatecasMexico 9,1715,699
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,8661,781
ZinderNiger 9,5425,929
ZhobPakistan 5,3763,341
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,8754,272
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,8774,274
ZamoscPoland 5,2603,269
Zielona GoraPoland 5,3923,350
ZigalovoRussia 1,8221,132
ZiganskRussia 220137
ZyryankaRussia 1,194742
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,9334,309
ZurichSwitzerland 6,0643,768
ZanzibarTanzania 10,4426,489
ZonguldakTurkey 5,8563,639
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,1153,178
ZitomirUkraine 5,1123,177
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,1153,178
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,0273,124
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,3424,563
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,1124,420
ZambeziZambia 11,8477,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -