Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dzardzan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dzardzan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dzardzan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,7522,953
FarahAfghanistan 5,5533,451
FormosaArgentina 15,2839,497
ForrestAustralia 11,0766,883
FrancistownBotswana 12,4607,743
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,5897,823
FloraniaBrazil 12,9108,022
FlorestaBrazil 13,2088,208
FlorianoBrazil 13,0588,115
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,4139,578
FormosaBrazil 14,0688,742
FortalezaBrazil 12,6757,877
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,2129,453
FrancaBrazil 14,6259,088
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,7843,594
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,1623,208
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,3753,340
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,8603,020
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,9553,701
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6132,867
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,0163,117
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,1673,211
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,0803,156
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,2334,495
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,2424,500
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2503,263
FayaChad 8,7275,423
FamagustaCyprus 6,4063,981
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,2573,267
FarafraEgypt 7,4554,632
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,9876,828
FichtelbergGermany 5,6213,493
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,7833,594
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,3043,917
FrederikshbGreenland 5,4683,398
FaranahGuinea 10,5766,572
FalconaraItaly 6,2953,912
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,3453,943
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,4414,002
FonniItaly 6,7874,218
FrontoneItaly 6,3263,931
FrosinoneItaly 6,4984,038
FukauraJapan 3,2632,028
FukueJapan 4,0192,497
FukuiJapan 3,7112,306
FukuokaJapan 3,9292,442
FukushimaJapan 3,5872,229
FukuyamaJapan 3,8562,396
FushikiJapan 3,6412,263
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,0292,504
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,7127,278
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,0877,511
FunchalMadeira 8,2965,155
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,7386,673
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,8594,884
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,6722,903
FaroPortugal 7,6114,729
FerganaRussia 4,3792,721
FreetownSierra Leone 10,7966,709
FalunSweden 4,5472,826
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,8023,606
FeodosijaUkraine 5,3683,336
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,5542,209
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,4414,624
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,4564,633
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,0934,407
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,7244,179
Farmington, MeUsa 7,3154,546
Farmington, MnUsa 7,0044,353
Farmington, MoUsa 7,8194,859
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,8744,272
Fayette, IaUsa 7,2394,499
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,9564,944
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,3255,173
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,8315,488
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,7665,447
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,1784,460
Findlay, OhUsa 7,5964,720
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,5934,719
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,3844,588
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,2204,487
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,2054,477
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,2004,474
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,2734,519
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,1965,715
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,7194,796
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,0204,984
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,5764,708
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,2235,110
Framingham, MaUsa 7,6034,725
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9074,914
Franklin, LaUsa 8,6485,374
Franklin, PaUsa 7,6524,755
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,0204,984
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,1824,463
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,7954,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -