Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dzardzan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dzardzan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dzardzan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,3663,334
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,7634,824
HuamboAngola 12,0647,497
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6746,012
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,5587,803
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,5627,806
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,0946,273
Horta, FaialAzores 7,8764,895
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,2332,630
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,3924,593
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,3664,577
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,4154,608
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4394,001
Harrow, OnCanada 7,4994,660
Hay River, NtCanada 4,8423,009
Hope, BcCanada 5,8343,625
HaikouChina 5,5013,419
HailarChina 2,1791,354
HamiChina 3,3792,100
HetanChina 4,4052,737
HavanaCuba 9,5955,962
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,2296,357
HigueyDominican Republic 10,2506,370
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,2086,343
HelwanEgypt 7,0384,373
HurguadaEgypt 7,2214,487
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,9613,083
HelsinkiFinland 4,3182,683
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,2932,668
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,0787,505
HamburgGermany 5,3903,350
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,3913,350
HannoverGermany 5,5163,428
HelgolandGermany 5,3963,353
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,9463,695
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,7194,175
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,9283,062
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,6054,726
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,3224,550
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,8803,033
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5104,045
HaifaIsrael 6,5954,098
HaboroJapan 2,8941,798
HachijojimaJapan 4,0832,538
HachinoheJapan 3,3052,054
HagiJapan 3,8452,389
HakodateJapan 3,1511,958
HamadaJapan 3,7962,359
HamamatsuJapan 3,8742,407
HikoneJapan 3,7972,360
HimejiJapan 3,8282,379
HiradoJapan 3,9482,453
HirooJapan 3,1491,957
HiroshimaJapan 3,8542,395
HitaJapan 3,9632,462
HitoyoshiJapan 4,0832,537
HunLibya 7,6924,780
HomboriMali 9,7376,051
HomalinMyanmar 5,2483,261
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,0673,770
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0098,084
HighbankNew Zealand 13,0928,136
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,9848,068
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,2998,264
HororataNew Zealand 13,0968,138
HyderabadPakistan 6,0293,746
HuanucoPeru 13,3078,269
HelPoland 5,0263,123
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,3291,448
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,6241,631
HatangaRussia 876544
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,5851,606
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,1888,195
HailSaudi Arabia 6,8634,265
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,7083,547
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,1315,674
HaejuSouth Korea 3,4152,122
HyesanSouth Korea 3,0491,895
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,6374,745
HalaibSudan 7,6074,727
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,3595,194
HudeibaSudan 8,1945,092
HaparandaSweden 3,8302,380
HarnosandSweden 4,2942,668
HamaSyria 6,2953,912
HassakahSyria 5,9983,727
Hua HinThailand 6,4774,025
HakkariTurkey 5,7723,587
Hull, EnglandUk 5,6593,517
HersonUkraine 5,3193,305
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,2513,263
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,5985,343
Hanover, NhUsa 7,4104,605
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,8384,870
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7794,834
Hart, MiUsa 7,2364,497
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,6324,743
Hartington, NeUsa 7,1734,457
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,5575,318
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,0014,350
Hays, KsUsa 7,5224,674
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,8894,281
Hebron, NeUsa 7,4384,622
Helena, MtUsa 6,3903,971
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4584,634
Henderson, NcUsa 8,2285,113
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,2835,147
Hermit, CoUsa 7,4284,616
Hernando, MsUsa 8,1645,073
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,5465,310
Highmore, SdUsa 6,8804,276
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,8224,861
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,7294,803
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,4704,642
Holly, CoUsa 7,5574,696
Homer, AkUsa 3,8642,401
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,5934,718
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9894,964
Horton, KsUsa 7,5284,678
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,0014,350
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,9824,960
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,2174,485
Houma, LaUsa 8,7185,418
Houston, TexasUsa 8,5785,331
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9054,912
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,2435,122
Huron, SdUsa 6,9634,327
HanoiVietnam 5,4473,385
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,5614,077
HarareZimbabwe 11,9757,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -