Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dzardzan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dzardzan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dzardzan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,34311,399
UaupesBrazil 12,3117,650
UbatubaBrazil 14,9269,275
UberabaBrazil 14,5409,035
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,1423,195
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,4662,154
UpernavikGreenland 4,2792,659
UummannaqGreenland 4,5122,804
UdineItaly 6,0513,760
Ustica IslandItaly 6,8024,227
UenoJapan 3,8522,394
UnzendakeJapan 4,0232,500
UrakawaJapan 3,1521,959
UshibukaJapan 4,0812,536
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,7092,305
UwajimaJapan 3,9842,476
UkmergeLithuania 4,7692,964
UtenaLithuania 4,7182,932
UlaangomMongolia 2,7161,688
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,5011,554
UlgiiMongolia 2,8741,786
UliastaiMongolia 2,7721,723
UmnugoviMongolia 2,8061,743
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,4951,551
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,5012,175
UfaRussia 3,6712,281
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 1,607999
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,0701,286
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,0331,264
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,8721,163
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,9481,832
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,3621,468
Ust-MajaRussia 1,051653
Ust-OlojRussia 1,496930
Umm BeninSudan 8,6575,380
UmeňSweden 4,1162,558
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,0993,790
Udon ThaniThailand 5,8993,666
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,9223,680
UrfaTurkey 6,0143,737
UsakTurkey 6,2233,867
Uman’Ukraine 5,1993,231
UzgorodUkraine 5,4943,414
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,7774,833
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,6104,729
Urbana, IlUsa 7,6384,746
Urbana, OhUsa 7,6964,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -