Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dzardzan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dzardzan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dzardzan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,0873,161
BustAfghanistan 5,5513,449
BatnaAlgeria 7,3324,556
BecharAlgeria 8,0394,996
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2714,518
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,1825,084
BiskraAlgeria 7,4504,629
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,1185,045
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 19,30211,994
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 19,41212,063
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 19,42012,068
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,98111,795
ByrdAntarctica 17,90811,128
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,65810,352
BarilocheArgentina 16,82010,452
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,21510,076
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,1306,916
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,9506,805
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6405,990
BrestBelarus 5,1063,173
BrusselsBelgium 5,8383,628
Belize CityBelize 10,0816,265
BeninBenin 10,5566,559
BohiconBenin 10,4806,512
BermudaBermuda 8,7515,438
BageBrazil 15,8559,852
BambuiBrazil 14,5529,043
BarbacenaBrazil 14,6699,116
BarbalhaBrazil 13,0768,126
BarcelosBrazil 12,4647,745
BarraBrazil 13,5388,413
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,9398,040
BarreirasBrazil 13,6748,497
BelémBrazil 12,5127,775
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,5259,026
BelterraBrazil 12,6657,870
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,3288,282
Bom JesusBrazil 15,5459,660
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,7828,564
BrasiliaBrazil 14,1008,762
BrevesBrazil 12,5487,797
BurgasBulgaria 5,9143,675
BurundiBurundi 10,5406,550
BatouriCameroon 10,3196,413
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,9394,312
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,8343,625
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,8933,040
Banff, AbCanada 5,8203,616
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,0374,373
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,5624,078
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,9843,719
Bissett, MbCanada 6,3053,918
Blue River, BcCanada 5,6203,492
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,1524,444
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,1393,193
Brandon, MbCanada 6,3373,938
Broadview, SkCanada 6,2313,872
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8513,014
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,4783,404
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,9144,918
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,1983,230
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,2092,616
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,1676,318
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,3895,834
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,32710,767
BeijingChina 3,2362,011
BarranquillaColombia 11,0406,860
Benito SalasColombia 11,9067,399
BogotáColombia 11,7307,289
BrnoCzech Republic 5,6303,498
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9836,203
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5566,560
BaniDominican Republic 10,2726,383
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,2736,384
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,2266,354
BahariyaEgypt 7,2894,529
Beni SuefEgypt 7,1284,429
BiarritzFrance 6,7594,200
BordeauxFrance 6,5944,097
BrestFrance 6,3143,923
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,4807,134
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,4787,132
BitamGabon 10,6776,635
BanjulGambia 10,3636,440
BerlinGermany 5,4083,360
BrockenGermany 5,5553,452
BokeGuinea 10,5906,581
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,5096,530
BudapestHungary 5,7173,553
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,7183,553
BangaloreIndia 7,0144,359
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8064,229
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,9863,720
BikanerIndia 5,5803,468
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,8034,849
BabolsarIran 5,4993,417
Bandar AbbasIran 6,3053,918
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,5533,451
Bandar LengehIran 6,4384,001
BirjandIran 5,6213,493
BushehrIran 6,3503,946
BaghdadIraq 6,1853,844
BasraIraq 6,3103,921
BelmulletIreland 5,8383,628
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,9113,673
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,4333,997
BergamoItaly 6,2033,855
BolognaItaly 6,2693,895
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,0723,773
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,6214,114
BrindisiItaly 6,4404,002
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,5476,554
BouakeIvory Coast 10,6536,620
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,6182,248
BeirutLebanon 6,4754,024
BenghaziLibya 7,2324,494
BirzaiLithuania 4,6812,909
BitolaMacedonia 6,2813,903
BlantyreMalawi 11,5917,203
BvumbweMalawi 11,6117,215
BintuluMalaysia 7,3334,557
BamakoMali 10,2186,350
Bko-SMali 10,2276,355
BougounMali 10,3336,421
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,9665,571
BaitagMongolia 3,1041,929
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,6551,650
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,4121,499
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,5251,569
BayandelgerMongolia 2,6411,641
BayankhongorMongolia 2,8341,761
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,4211,504
BulganMongolia 2,4831,543
BhamawMyanmar 5,2603,268
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3318,284
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0438,105
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3078,269
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9298,034
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,8287,972
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,7756,696
BilmaNiger 8,8875,523
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,6716,009
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,2422,015
BergenNorway 4,8473,012
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,8483,013
BjornoyaNorway 3,2462,017
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,9662,465
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,1862,601
BadinPakistan 6,0893,784
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3803,344
BalakotPakistan 4,9233,059
BarkhanPakistan 5,5173,428
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,1816,948
BascoPhilippines 5,3713,337
BialystokPoland 5,0283,125
BejaPortugal 7,5024,662
BragancaPortugal 7,0724,394
BistritaRomania 5,5623,456
BucharestRomania 5,7663,583
BajkitRussia 1,490926
BarabinskRussia 2,7131,686
BarnaulRussia 2,6801,665
BerezovoRussia 2,5771,601
BiserRussia 3,2292,006
BlagovescenskRussia 2,0601,280
BogdarinRussia 1,6771,042
BogucanyRussia 1,7221,070
BomnakRussia 1,578981
BorRussia 1,7441,084
BorzjaRussia 2,0781,291
BratskRussia 1,7741,102
BelgradeSerbia 5,9363,689
BoSierra Leone 10,8296,729
BontheSierra Leone 10,8946,770
BratislavaSlovakia 5,7133,550
BerberaSomalia 8,4835,271
BusanSouth Korea 3,7532,332
BadajozSpain 7,3834,588
BarcelonaSpain 6,8844,278
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9324,308
BabanusaSudan 9,0825,643
BaselSwitzerland 6,0763,776
BernSwitzerland 6,1433,817
BangkokThailand 6,3403,940
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,3183,926
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,9853,719
BizerteTunisia 7,0644,390
BalikesirTurkey 6,1853,844
BursaTurkey 6,0853,782
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,0293,125
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6843,532
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7103,548
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7083,547
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,8243,619
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,0053,732
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,9573,702
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,3424,562
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2785,144
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,8944,905
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,8081,745
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,8081,745
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2545,129
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,6165,354
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,3814,587
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,9904,965
Bedford, MaUsa 7,6394,747
Beeville, TxUsa 8,6915,401
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,3484,566
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,9804,338
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,3912,107
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,4104,605
Bettles, AkUsa 3,2722,034
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,6912,293
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,2774,522
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,5664,080
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,5674,702
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,3615,196
Bishop, CaUsa 7,1624,451
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,6524,134
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,0615,009
Blackville, ScUsa 8,4745,266
Blaine, WaUsa 5,8343,625
Blakely, GaUsa 8,6725,389
Block Island, RiUsa 7,7544,818
Boerne, TxUsa 8,5175,293
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,5854,092
Booneville, MsUsa 8,2095,101
Boonton, NjUsa 7,7294,803
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,5994,722
Bowler, WiUsa 7,0784,398
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,0004,971
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6924,780
Brenham, TxUsa 8,5325,302
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,7134,793
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1345,054
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,1165,044
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,4354,620
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,3294,555
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,2854,527
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4715,264
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,9675,572
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6524,755
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,7854,837
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8704,890
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,6324,742
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,4564,633
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,5405,307
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,0785,020
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,4964,658
Burlington, VtUsa 7,3484,566
Burns, OregonUsa 6,4984,038
BajsunUzbekistan 4,7722,965
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,2216,973
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,1916,954
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,2927,639
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,3067,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -