Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dzardzan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dzardzan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dzardzan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,0613,145
KandaharAfghanistan 5,4993,417
KhostAfghanistan 5,1543,203
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8593,019
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 19,27411,977
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0686,878
KlagenfurtAustria 5,9573,702
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,3553,328
KandiBenin 10,0316,233
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,7303,561
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,6984,162
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,6984,162
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,8373,627
Kenora, OnCanada 6,4634,016
Kingston, OnCanada 7,3404,561
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,4062,116
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,1782,596
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,8763,652
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,2054,478
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,3132,680
KashiChina 4,3112,679
KunmingChina 5,0653,147
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2026,961
KhargaEgypt 7,5184,672
KosseirEgypt 7,3024,538
KajaaniFinland 3,8572,397
KuopioFinland 3,9772,471
KuusamoFinland 3,6692,280
KarlsruheGermany 5,9043,669
KasselGermany 5,6413,505
KonstanzGermany 6,0143,737
KumasiGhana 10,6506,618
KalamataGreece 6,6604,139
KerkiraGreece 6,4774,025
Kythira IslandGreece 6,7034,165
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9173,055
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3362,695
KankanGuinea 10,4976,523
KindiaGuinea 10,6336,607
KissidougouGuinea 10,6236,601
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4294,616
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,2053,234
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,2063,235
KeszthelyHungary 5,8513,636
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9813,095
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,6713,524
KotaIndia 5,7873,596
KozhikodeIndia 7,2544,508
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,7735,452
KermanIran 5,9733,712
KermanshahIran 5,9563,701
Khoram AbadIran 6,0023,730
KilkennyIreland 5,9483,696
KingstonJamaica 10,2356,360
KagoshimaJapan 4,1552,582
KanazawaJapan 3,6582,273
KaruizawaJapan 3,7112,306
KatsuuraJapan 3,8702,405
KawaguchikoJapan 3,8072,366
KitamiesashiJapan 2,8501,771
KobeJapan 3,8492,392
KochiJapan 3,9562,459
KofuJapan 3,7862,353
KumagayaJapan 3,7452,327
KumamotoJapan 4,0172,496
KumejimaJapan 4,7182,932
KureJapan 3,8742,407
KushiroJapan 3,0981,925
KutchanJapan 3,0331,885
KyotoJapan 3,8202,374
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,1621,965
KitaleKenya 9,8616,128
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,4394,001
KufraLibya 7,9274,926
KaunasLithuania 4,8363,005
KlaipedaLithuania 4,8453,011
KybartaiLithuania 4,8953,042
KarongaMalawi 11,0436,862
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,1404,437
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,0084,355
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,4874,653
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,2184,486
KuantanMalaysia 7,3874,590
KuchingMalaysia 7,5494,691
KayesMali 10,1226,290
KeniebaMali 10,2876,392
KidalMali 9,3125,786
KitaMali 10,2146,347
KoutiaMali 10,1696,319
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,3824,587
KisinevMoldova 5,4143,365
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,3671,471
KhatgalMongolia 2,4031,493
KhovdMongolia 2,9101,808
KhujirtMongolia 2,7011,679
KhutagMongolia 2,4431,518
KenitraMorocco 7,8644,887
KalewaMyanmar 5,4433,382
KathaMyanmar 5,2903,288
KawthaungMyanmar 6,7894,219
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,8703,648
KengtungMyanmar 5,5303,437
KhamtiMyanmar 5,1073,174
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,3818,315
KathmanduNepal 5,2083,237
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,4426,489
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,0208,091
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,6727,874
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,9158,026
KarioiNew Zealand 12,7567,927
KawerauNew Zealand 12,6447,857
KopuaNew Zealand 12,8397,978
KanoNigeria 9,7406,052
KangnungNorth Korea 3,4582,149
KarasjokNorway 3,4872,167
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,6952,917
KristiansandNorway 4,9973,105
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,5212,809
KhasabOman 6,4133,985
KarachiPakistan 6,1423,817
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,1273,807
KhanpurPakistan 5,6083,485
KhuzdarPakistan 5,8433,631
KororPalau 6,8704,269
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,5133,426
KlodzkoPoland 5,5053,421
KoszalinPoland 5,1493,199
KrakowPoland 5,4353,378
KalakanRussia 1,558968
KaliningradRussia 4,9593,081
KamenskoeRussia 2,0091,249
KandalaksaRussia 3,4762,160
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,0261,881
KazanRussia 3,8402,386
KemRussia 3,5832,227
KerchRussia 5,2933,289
KhabarovskRussia 2,3301,448
KirenskRussia 1,447899
KirovRussia 3,5752,222
KljuciRussia 2,2831,419
KolpasevRussia 2,2791,416
KorfRussia 2,1571,340
KostromaRussia 3,9832,475
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 928577
KotlasRussia 3,4702,157
KrasnodarRussia 5,2233,246
KrasnojarskRussia 3,7512,331
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4262,129
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,0991,304
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,1511,337
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,0062,489
KurganRussia 3,2212,002
KurskRussia 4,6952,918
KyraRussia 2,2291,385
KigaliRwanda 10,3676,442
KoldaSenegal 10,3846,453
KabalaSierra Leone 10,6476,616
KosiceSlovakia 5,5223,431
KimberleySouth Africa 13,3428,291
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,1361,949
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,5154,670
KadugliSudan 9,0405,618
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,1765,081
KassalaSudan 8,3115,165
KhartoumSudan 8,4525,252
KostiSudan 8,6985,405
KalmarSweden 4,9043,047
KaresuandoSweden 3,6542,271
KarlstadSweden 4,7242,936
KristianstadSweden 5,0313,126
KamishliSyria 5,9253,682
KanchanaburiThailand 6,3273,932
Khlong YaiThailand 6,5134,047
Khon KaenThailand 6,0003,729
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,3973,975
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,1763,838
KairouanTunisia 7,2184,485
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,0403,753
KarsTurkey 5,5053,421
KastamonuTurkey 5,7893,597
KayseriTurkey 5,9843,718
KonyaTurkey 6,1743,837
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,6892,914
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,2533,264
KinlossUk 5,3393,318
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,8663,024
KievUkraine 5,0303,126
KirillovkaUkraine 5,1103,175
KirovogradUkraine 5,1513,201
KlepininoUkraine 5,3533,327
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,0963,167
Kovel’Ukraine 5,1593,206
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,1603,206
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,4294,617
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,1523,823
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,5854,714
Keene, NhUsa 7,5204,673
Kenton, OhUsa 7,5954,720
Kenton, OkUsa 7,6394,747
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,4335,862
Kimball, NeUsa 7,1884,467
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,7592,336
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,8674,889
Kinston, NcUsa 8,3385,181
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,5534,072
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,1625,072
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,9922,481
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,9051,805
KabompoZambia 11,8107,339
KabweZambia 11,7267,286
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,7197,282
KafirondaZambia 11,5497,177
KaomaZambia 11,9107,401
KasamaZambia 11,1816,948
KasempaZambia 11,7377,293
KawambwaZambia 11,2216,973
KaroiZimbabwe 11,9257,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -